Pci Productions LLC
UEI XSBXAUKZD291 CAGE 88M66 Active Huntsville, AL
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$101.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
43
Top agency
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $41.2M |
| FY2025 | $48.5M |
| FY2024 | $41.5M |
| FY2023 | $11.5M |
| FY2022 | $5.7M |
| FY2021 | $2.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $101.2M | 67.1% |
| Department of Defense | $48.0M | 31.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.5M | 1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $81K | 0.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $80K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | $90.0M | 59.7% |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $23.2M | 15.4% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $13.9M | 9.2% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $12.6M | 8.3% |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $3.3M | 2.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $93.3M | 61.8% |
| T006 — Photo/map/print/publication- Film/video Tape Production | $23.2M | 15.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $13.9M | 9.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.8M | 7.8% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $2.4M | 1.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $138.9M | 92.1% |
| Labor Hours | $9.7M | 6.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.7M | 1.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $550K | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $103.1M | 68.3% |
| Not Specified | $35.6M | 23.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $11.0M | 7.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $87.3M | 57.9% |
| CA | $25.2M | 16.7% |
| VA | $23.6M | 15.7% |
| AL | $8.6M | 5.7% |
| CO | $3.3M | 2.2% |
| PA | $2.4M | 1.6% |
| NC | $235K | 0.2% |
| DC | $140K | 0.1% |
| MA | $50K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2027 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2027 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HS002124FE012 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HS002124FE012 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911S024C0005 · NAICS 512110 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – September 3, 2029 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911S024C0005 · NAICS 512110 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2024 – September 3, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 80KSC023CA006 · NAICS 541820 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
76% of obligations on file ($114.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $41.5M in FY2024 to $48.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.