Directviz Solutions, LLC
UEI YXH4AGD2LGF5 CAGE 6EVD4 Active Vienna, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$73.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$204.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
37
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.1M |
| FY2025 | $73.8M |
| FY2024 | $69.4M |
| FY2023 | $61.2M |
| FY2022 | $49.5M |
| FY2021 | $80.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $239.6M | 67.6% |
| National Science Foundation | $53.2M | 15% |
| Department of Agriculture | $26.7M | 7.5% |
| Department of State | $26.0M | 7.4% |
| Department of Education | $3.1M | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $179.7M | 50.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $80.8M | 22.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $50.1M | 14.1% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $43.6M | 12.3% |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $62K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $179.7M | 50.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $53.2M | 15% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $50.6M | 14.3% |
| D321 — It and Telecom- Help Desk | $26.0M | 7.4% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $18.1M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $179.7M | 50.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $118.4M | 33.4% |
| Time and Materials | $36.2M | 10.2% |
| Cost Sharing | $17.6M | 5% |
| Labor Hours | $2.4M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $236.8M | 66.9% |
| Not Specified | $84.5M | 23.8% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $30.1M | 8.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.5M | 0.7% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $343K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $179.7M | 50.7% |
| VA | $93.9M | 26.5% |
| AL | $47.5M | 13.4% |
| DC | $29.6M | 8.4% |
| KS | $2.3M | 0.6% |
| CA | $958K | 0.3% |
| FL | $268K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $68K | 0% |
| MD | -$33K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM20F2580 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2021 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2022 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2580 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | September 1, 2020 – February 28, 2022 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2022 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2022 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – October 31, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – February 29, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – August 31, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – November 30, 2023 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS19C0014 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – February 29, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Criterion Systems, L.L.C. — $369.8M, Vienna, VA
- Inuteq, LLC — $389.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — $312.8M, Arlington, VA
- Dignari, LLC — $438.3M, Tysons, VA
- Decisionpoint CORPORATION — $237.3M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Bowhead Total Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $226.1M, Springfield, VA
- Vista Defense Technologies, LLC — $203.9M, Rock Island, IL
- Aktarius LLC — $520.2M, Panama City, FL
What the numbers show
75% of obligations on file ($267.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $69.4M in FY2024 to $73.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.