Aktarius LLC
UEI ZE98MPEDJD37 CAGE 5UV89 Active Panama City, FL
Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $43.2M |
| FY2025 | $84.8M |
| FY2024 | $197.1M |
| FY2023 | $91.1M |
| FY2022 | $71.3M |
| FY2021 | $32.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $490.2M | 94.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $14.9M | 2.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $6.0M | 1.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.2M | 1% |
| Department of Justice | $2.5M | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $146.6M | 28.2% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $95.3M | 18.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $72.4M | 13.9% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $59.9M | 11.5% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $59.6M | 11.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DH01 — It and Telecom - Platform Support Services: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (labor) | $146.6M | 28.2% |
| Y1NZ — Construction of Other Utilities | $95.3M | 18.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $64.3M | 12.4% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $39.9M | 7.7% |
| Z2EC — Repair Or Alteration of Production Buildings | $20.8M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $504.3M | 96.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $13.8M | 2.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.9M | 0.4% |
| Labor Hours | $198K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $2K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $321.3M | 61.8% |
| Not Specified | $151.5M | 29.1% |
| 8a Competed | $21.9M | 4.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.8M | 4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.7M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $172.4M | 33.2% |
| TX | $112.0M | 21.5% |
| FL | $78.2M | 15% |
| CA | $54.2M | 10.4% |
| GA | $40.7M | 7.8% |
| VA | $16.4M | 3.2% |
| IL | $15.2M | 2.9% |
| MD | $7.1M | 1.4% |
| MO | $6.5M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $6.4M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128A24C0007 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – October 28, 2024 | $48.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A24C0007 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – October 28, 2024 | $45.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2025 | $30.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6945022C0056 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – February 18, 2025 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21C0025 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23C0002 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – July 31, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY26CA007 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21C0025 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2021 – July 31, 2022 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Dignari, LLC — $438.3M, Tysons, VA
- Inuteq, LLC — $389.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Criterion Systems, L.L.C. — $369.8M, Vienna, VA
- Directviz Solutions, LLC — $354.3M, Vienna, VA
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — $312.8M, Arlington, VA
- Decisionpoint CORPORATION — $237.3M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Bowhead Total Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $226.1M, Springfield, VA
- Vista Defense Technologies, LLC — $203.9M, Rock Island, IL
What the numbers show
94% of this contractor's obligations on file ($490.2M of $520.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
67% of obligations on file ($347.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $197.1M in FY2024 to $84.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.