Crossroads Mediation Services, INC
UEI Z5JRUCEQJNH8 CAGE 3D3S7 Active Manassas, VA
Small Business · Data through October 1, 2026
Obligations, FY2026
$3.0M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$7.8M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
86
Top agency
Department of Transportation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2027 (partial year) | $0 |
| FY2026 | $3.0M |
| FY2025 | $2.3M |
| FY2024 | $2.4M |
| FY2023 | $1.7M |
| FY2022 | $2.4M |
| FY2021 | $2.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $5.2M | 36.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.6M | 32.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.0M | 7.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $903K | 6.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $873K | 6.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $4.6M | 32.3% |
| R418 — Support- Professional: Legal | $3.3M | 23.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.0M | 13.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $1.7M | 12.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $903K | 6.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $14.1M | 99.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $124K | 0.9% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $10.5M | 73.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $2.8M | 19.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $579K | 4.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $387K | 2.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $7.5M | 52.8% |
| VA | $6.6M | 46.4% |
| SD | $44K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $43K | 0.3% |
| MN | $28K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR24F00000037 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2027 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 693JK420F600003 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Transportation | July 6, 2020 – July 5, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000037 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2026 | $653K | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000037 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2025 | $628K | View on USAspending |
| 693JK420F600003 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Transportation | July 6, 2020 – September 30, 2022 | $600K | View on USAspending |
| 693JK424F65014N · NAICS 561611 | Department of Transportation | September 16, 2024 – September 15, 2025 | $504K | View on USAspending |
| 693JK424F65014N · NAICS 561611 | Department of Transportation | September 16, 2024 – September 15, 2026 | $489K | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80189 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 7, 2021 – December 6, 2021 | $472K | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR24F00000037 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Homeland Security | February 16, 2024 – February 15, 2026 | $470K | View on USAspending |
| 693JK420F600003 · NAICS 561611 | Department of Transportation | July 6, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $440K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fieldprint INC — $26.8M, Mount Laurel, NJ
- Computer Evidence Specialists, LLC — $42.2M, Saint Augustine, FL
- Olgoonik Innovations, LLC — $43.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Potomac River Group, LLC — $45.6M, Ashburn, VA
- Iworks CORP — $92.5M, Reston, VA
- Capital Center for Credibility Assessment CORPORATION — $95.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Five Stones Intelligence, INC. — $99.3M, Cleveland, TN
- Omniplex World Services CORPORATION — $116.3M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
22% of obligations on file ($3.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $2.3M in FY2025 to $3.0M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2027, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.