Cardinal Health 200, LLC
UEI ZJEUBM5FYLQ2 CAGE 07TA6 Active Waukegan, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $265.8M |
| FY2025 | $468.2M |
| FY2024 | $638.2M |
| FY2023 | $607.3M |
| FY2022 | $605.2M |
| FY2021 | $738.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.53B | 76% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $738.8M | 22.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $58.1M | 1.7% |
| Department of State | $215K | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | $78K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $3.22B | 96.9% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $56.4M | 1.7% |
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $13.7M | 0.4% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $6.6M | 0.2% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $5.8M | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $3.32B | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $6.1M | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.25B | 97.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $70.2M | 2.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $216K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $3.21B | 96.7% |
| GA | $56.6M | 1.7% |
| VA | $36.4M | 1.1% |
| PA | $9.1M | 0.3% |
| MA | $2.3M | 0.1% |
| NC | $1.7M | 0.1% |
| NM | $1.3M | 0% |
| Not specified | $612K | 0% |
| MD | $471K | 0% |
| TX | $282K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50121C00010 · NAICS 493110 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2022 | $57.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DS21F0028 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2020 – February 28, 2022 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DS21F0027 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2020 – November 30, 2021 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE2DS21F0026 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2020 – August 31, 2021 | $20.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24K0043 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 1, 2024 – August 31, 2024 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24K0033 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 1, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $18.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24K0039 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 1, 2024 – July 31, 2024 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X25K0004 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2024 – October 31, 2024 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23K0040 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 1, 2023 – September 30, 2023 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24K0030 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2024 – April 30, 2024 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cardinal Health, INC. (UEI N25KC4APTJ98)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — UEI CWN9UGL3NCL9
- Biosense Webster, INC. — UEI LU6KBGZ1A362
- Cardinal Health, INC. — UEI N25KC4APTJ98
Similar contractors
- Owens & Minor Distribution INC — $1.17B, Mechanicsville, VA
- Beacon Point Associates LLC — $516.4M, Cape Coral, FL
- Zoll Medical CORPORATION — $404.1M, Chelmsford, MA
- Veterans Healthcare Supply Solutions, INC — $393.4M, Jacksonville, FL
- Alliant Enterprises, LLC — $369.6M, Grand Rapids, MI
- Arthrex INC — $360.4M, Naples, FL
- Howmedica Osteonics CORP — $356.6M, Mahwah, NJ
- Johnson & Johnson Health Care Systems INC. — $325.0M, Piscataway, NJ
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($216K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $638.2M in FY2024 to $468.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.