Synergy Enterprises, INC
UEI ZNJ8KDH3DMQ4 CAGE 3GS77 Active Silver Spring, MD
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$14.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$63.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
72
Top agency
Department of Education
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.1M |
| FY2025 | $14.6M |
| FY2024 | $22.8M |
| FY2023 | $25.7M |
| FY2022 | $25.2M |
| FY2021 | $23.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $71.3M | 57% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $49.5M | 39.5% |
| Department of Defense | $4.3M | 3.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $500 | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $53.2M | 42.5% |
| R708 — Support- Management: Public Relations | $13.9M | 11.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $13.5M | 10.8% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $13.4M | 10.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $9.2M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $81.7M | 65.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $24.6M | 19.6% |
| Time and Materials | $12.9M | 10.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.9M | 4.7% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $34K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$750 | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $56.1M | 44.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $54.7M | 43.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.3M | 7.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.1M | 4.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$133K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $99.8M | 79.8% |
| DC | $25.3M | 20.2% |
| Not specified | -$2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91990023F0363 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0381 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 91990025F0070 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2025 – September 26, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990018F0367 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 91990018F0362 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2023 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990023F0354 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 13, 2023 – March 12, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990018F0362 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 91990022F0358 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 91990023F0341 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 19, 2023 – September 18, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 91990021F0358 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2021 – September 26, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Flatter, INC — $124.2M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Trident Technical Solutions, LLC — $123.5M, Tampa, FL
- Mpf Federal, LLC — $122.9M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Interagency Readiness Solutions, LLC — $127.3M, Saint Augustine, FL
- Cherokee Nation Aerospace and Defense, L.L.C. — $131.8M, Stilwell, OK
- Katmai Resource Management, LLC — $117.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Censeo Consulting Group, INC. — $115.8M, Washington, DC
- Ldss, INC. — $114.8M, Dayton, OH
What the numbers show
48% of obligations on file ($59.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $22.8M in FY2024 to $14.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.