Strategic Resolution Experts INC

UEI ZS2EM2ZWKHF8 CAGE 4WL30 Active Las Vegas, NV

Small Business · Data through September 18, 2026

Obligations, FY2026
-$2.3M
Total obligations, FY2024–FY2026
$26.7M
Contract actions, FY2024–FY2026
27
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $13,409,730FY2022: $10,254,190FY2023: $13,330,514FY2024: $20,316,301FY2025: $8,697,777FY2026: -$2,342,649
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026-$2.3M
FY2025$8.7M
FY2024$20.3M
FY2023$13.3M
FY2022$10.3M
FY2021$13.4M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Homeland Security$34.2M53.8%
Department of Defense$12.2M19.2%
Department of Veterans Affairs$10.0M15.7%
General Services Administration$6.8M10.8%
Department of Agriculture$371K0.6%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$57.0M89.5%
Time and Materials$4.2M6.6%
Labor Hours$2.5M3.9%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$46.3M72.8%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$11.0M17.3%
Women Owned Small Business$4.5M7.1%
8(a) Sole Source$1.9M3%
Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside$28K0%
No Set Aside Used.-$168K-0.3%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
DC$33.1M51.9%
NV$12.7M19.9%
AL$8.7M13.6%
Not specified$4.8M7.5%
VA$3.7M5.8%
WV$637K1%
MD$124K0.2%
TN$31K0%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
36C10B24F0428 · NAICS 541611Department of Veterans AffairsSeptember 27, 2024 – September 26, 2026$5.4MView on USAspending
36C10B24F0428 · NAICS 541611Department of Veterans AffairsSeptember 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025$5.4MView on USAspending
HSFE2017A0001 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 22, 2017 – —$4.8MView on USAspending
70FA6024F00000061 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 28, 2024 – September 29, 2027$2.5MView on USAspending
70FA6022F00000055 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 29, 2022 – September 28, 2025$2.3MView on USAspending
70FA6022F00000055 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023$2.3MView on USAspending
70FA6022F00000055 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecuritySeptember 29, 2022 – September 28, 2024$2.3MView on USAspending
47QDCA23F0001 · NAICS 541611General Services AdministrationAugust 30, 2023 – August 29, 2024$2.1MView on USAspending
47QDCA23F0001 · NAICS 541611General Services AdministrationAugust 30, 2023 – August 29, 2024$2.1MView on USAspending
70FA6023F00000015 · NAICS 541611Department of Homeland SecurityJune 2, 2023 – June 1, 2025$2.0MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

28% of obligations on file ($17.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$2.3M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.

Obligations decreased from $8.7M in FY2025 to -$2.3M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.