Mcp Computer Products INC
UEI ZYLCHL6TZ3N1 CAGE 1GCV3 Active San Marcos, CA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$108.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$425.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
616
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $40.6M |
| FY2025 | $108.4M |
| FY2024 | $162.2M |
| FY2023 | $155.3M |
| FY2022 | $167.1M |
| FY2021 | $116.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $387.6M | 51.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $229.6M | 30.6% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $66.3M | 8.8% |
| General Services Administration | $27.7M | 3.7% |
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $20.3M | 2.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $489.6M | 65.3% |
| 443120 — Computer and Software Stores | $255.8M | 34.1% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $3.7M | 0.5% |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $232K | 0% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $163K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $244.8M | 32.7% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $137.5M | 18.3% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $102.9M | 13.7% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $91.6M | 12.2% |
| 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories | $78.3M | 10.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $749.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $730.3M | 97.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $9.0M | 1.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $8.9M | 1.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $180K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $256.9M | 34.3% |
| CA | $200.4M | 26.7% |
| DC | $97.6M | 13% |
| GA | $74.5M | 9.9% |
| MD | $53.4M | 7.1% |
| NC | $24.9M | 3.3% |
| CO | $12.6M | 1.7% |
| Not specified | $9.7M | 1.3% |
| VA | $7.4M | 1% |
| OK | $3.9M | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30125F20706 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2026 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F80351 · NAICS 443120 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9240422F0114 · NAICS 443120 | Department of Defense | May 24, 2022 – August 7, 2022 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9241524F0110 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2024 – November 8, 2024 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| H9241525FE054 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | August 5, 2025 – October 15, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9241525FE037 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2025 – December 27, 2025 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9241523F0048 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | February 23, 2023 – April 24, 2023 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9241523F0130 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2023 – August 27, 2023 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9241523F0111 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2023 – July 29, 2023 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9241524F0021 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2024 – April 28, 2024 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ncs Technologies INC — $556.6M, Manassas, VA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $449.6M, San Diego, CA
- Trace3 Government, LLC — $300.6M, Denver, CO
- Caci Idt, LLC — $278.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Hexagon Us Federal, INC — $276.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Wildflower International, LTD. — $273.8M, Santa Fe, NM
- Tundra Federal LLC — $271.2M, Herndon, VA
- Transource Services CORP. — $255.5M, Phoenix, AZ
What the numbers show
2% of obligations on file ($18.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $162.2M in FY2024 to $108.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.