Teksynap CORPORATION
UEI C2T2JWN1D2K4 CAGE 561P9 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$111.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$476.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
151
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $74.9M |
| FY2025 | $111.4M |
| FY2024 | $190.1M |
| FY2023 | $174.9M |
| FY2022 | $167.8M |
| FY2021 | $103.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $539.9M | 65.7% |
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $160.3M | 19.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $65.2M | 7.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $38.2M | 4.6% |
| International Trade Commission | $9.9M | 1.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $316.2M | 38.5% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $278.5M | 33.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $210.1M | 25.6% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $6.4M | 0.8% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $5.6M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $154.1M | 18.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $122.0M | 14.8% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $76.4M | 9.3% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $70.4M | 8.6% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $55.1M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $449.4M | 54.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $152.7M | 18.6% |
| Time and Materials | $132.0M | 16.1% |
| Labor Hours | $87.7M | 10.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $203K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $786.1M | 95.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $29.7M | 3.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $4.8M | 0.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $200K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $491.3M | 59.8% |
| MD | $158.1M | 19.2% |
| DC | $80.9M | 9.8% |
| AZ | $27.6M | 3.4% |
| NM | $21.0M | 2.6% |
| NC | $14.5M | 1.8% |
| LA | $9.2M | 1.1% |
| SC | $7.9M | 1% |
| TN | $3.7M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $2.2M | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470922F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2022 – February 4, 2024 | $28.6M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2022 – February 4, 2024 | $25.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0025 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2022 – February 4, 2023 | $24.7M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24F0307 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – September 25, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 31310018F0052 · NAICS 541512 | Nuclear Regulatory Commission | June 12, 2018 – November 30, 2024 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA123F0056 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91RUS24F0307 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – September 25, 2025 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470919F0016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | February 5, 2019 – February 4, 2022 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 31310018F0052 · NAICS 541512 | Nuclear Regulatory Commission | June 12, 2018 – November 30, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 31310018F0052 · NAICS 541512 | Nuclear Regulatory Commission | June 12, 2018 – February 28, 2022 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Steampunk, INC. — $817.3M, Mc Lean, VA
- Siemens Government Technologies INC — $800.5M, Arlington, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $744.4M, Reston, VA
- General Dynamics One Source LLC — $918.2M, Falls Church, VA
- Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC — $921.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Guidehouse Digital LLC — $921.8M, Mclean, VA
- Itc Federal, LLC — $697.2M, Fairfax, VA
- Arcticom, LLC — $696.2M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
4% of obligations on file ($34.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $190.1M in FY2024 to $111.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.