Siemens Government Technologies INC
UEI R2VGJTEMCNL5 CAGE 0DZG1 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $90.1M |
| FY2025 | $165.8M |
| FY2024 | $158.1M |
| FY2023 | $165.7M |
| FY2022 | $112.4M |
| FY2021 | $108.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $677.6M | 84.6% |
| General Services Administration | $64.1M | 8% |
| Department of the Interior | $28.6M | 3.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $13.5M | 1.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.4M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $356.0M | 44.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $350.5M | 43.8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $55.3M | 6.9% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $14.6M | 1.8% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $4.7M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $280.6M | 35.1% |
| Z2KZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Conservation and Development Facilities | $148.4M | 18.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $104.1M | 13% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $54.6M | 6.8% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $34.4M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $788.2M | 98.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $10.8M | 1.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.4M | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $686.1M | 85.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $114.4M | 14.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $209.2M | 26.1% |
| AK | $195.6M | 24.4% |
| VA | $85.1M | 10.6% |
| OH | $74.1M | 9.3% |
| TX | $49.0M | 6.1% |
| UT | $38.2M | 4.8% |
| HI | $34.5M | 4.3% |
| DC | $27.8M | 3.5% |
| FL | $14.3M | 1.8% |
| PA | $14.3M | 1.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $26.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $21.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $18.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0392 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – July 30, 2026 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0465 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – March 31, 2026 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9123821F0075 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2021 – August 3, 2023 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0191 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2023 – December 19, 2025 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943019F9909 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 24, 2019 – April 24, 2043 | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Altair Engineering INC. (UEI XEAUKVYXD3W1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics INC. — UEI GC14SNHB3JN1
- Siemens Medical Solutions Usa, INC. — UEI KFMJVLKNLZ75
- Varian Medical Systems, INC — UEI PHMMJPNSNZV5
Similar contractors
- Steampunk, INC. — $817.3M, Mc Lean, VA
- Teksynap CORPORATION — $822.1M, Reston, VA
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $744.4M, Reston, VA
- Itc Federal, LLC — $697.2M, Fairfax, VA
- Arcticom, LLC — $696.2M, Anchorage, AK
- General Dynamics One Source LLC — $918.2M, Falls Church, VA
- Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC — $921.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Guidehouse Digital LLC — $921.8M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($677.6M of $800.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $158.1M in FY2024 to $165.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.