Semanticbits LLC
UEI C4KLXJ2N4G91 CAGE 51HL5 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $84.4M |
| FY2025 | $82.2M |
| FY2024 | $118.9M |
| FY2023 | $124.2M |
| FY2022 | $138.5M |
| FY2021 | $142.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $633.5M | 91.7% |
| General Services Administration | $56.1M | 8.1% |
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $847K | 0.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$250 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $183.5M | 26.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $149.6M | 21.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $131.4M | 19% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $80.6M | 11.7% |
| D319 — It and Telecom- Annual Software Maintenance Service Plans | $61.2M | 8.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $610.2M | 88.4% |
| Time and Materials | $41.9M | 6.1% |
| Labor Hours | $38.3M | 5.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $373.7M | 54.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $316.7M | 45.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $563.0M | 81.5% |
| MD | $102.0M | 14.8% |
| DC | $23.2M | 3.4% |
| CA | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| GA | $412K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | -$250 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC25FJ058 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 13, 2025 – June 12, 2027 | $37.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC25FJ058 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 13, 2025 – June 12, 2026 | $37.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 19, 2020 – June 12, 2025 | $35.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 19, 2020 – September 12, 2023 | $32.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 19, 2020 – June 7, 2025 | $30.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 19, 2020 – June 12, 2024 | $25.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 19, 2020 – June 7, 2025 | $21.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 16, 2019 – May 11, 2021 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 16, 2019 – May 9, 2023 | $15.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0004 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 23, 2020 – October 27, 2024 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Icf International, INC. (UEI S48EJAG5DJ11)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Incentive Technology Group LLC — UEI CGTWKQ7DSVD7
- Icf INCORPORATED, L.L.C. — UEI QHBLBNKKV4U3
Similar contractors
- Karsun Solutions LLC — $684.7M, Herndon, VA
- I3 Federal LLC — $702.6M, Clifton, VA
- Lancer Information Solutions, LLC — $672.5M, Reston, VA
- Dev Technology Group INC — $668.1M, Reston, VA
- All Points Logistics, LLC — $719.6M, Merritt Island, FL
- Earth Resources Technology, LLC — $653.1M, Laurel, MD
- Knight Point Systems, LLC — $649.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Agile Defense, LLC — $753.1M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($633.5M of $690.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
46% of obligations on file ($316.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $118.9M in FY2024 to $82.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.