Poplicus INCORPORATED
UEI C92MYZJBLR97 CAGE 7DR83 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $53.2M |
| FY2025 | $86.4M |
| FY2024 | $103.7M |
| FY2023 | $47.8M |
| FY2022 | $29.6M |
| FY2021 | $22.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $333.7M | 97.3% |
| General Services Administration | $5.5M | 1.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.5M | 0.4% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.3M | 0.4% |
| Department of Energy | $450K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $240.9M | 70.3% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $45.9M | 13.4% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $40.2M | 11.7% |
| R497 — Support- Professional: Personal Services Contracts | $9.4M | 2.8% |
| 7F20 — It and Telecom - It Management Tools/products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $1.5M | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $342.9M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $340.4M | 99.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 0.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.2M | 0.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $111.5M | 32.5% |
| VA | $91.0M | 26.5% |
| CA | $71.6M | 20.9% |
| MD | $25.9M | 7.6% |
| AL | $16.7M | 4.9% |
| FL | $12.0M | 3.5% |
| MA | $3.9M | 1.1% |
| UT | $3.0M | 0.9% |
| Not specified | $2.1M | 0.6% |
| GA | $1.5M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003424F0774 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003425F0034 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2024 – December 29, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0250 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | May 16, 2023 – May 11, 2024 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA461026F0106 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2026 – May 13, 2027 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA461026F0106 · NAICS 513210 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2026 – May 13, 2027 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003425FE001 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2025 – January 22, 2026 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0356 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2024 – June 29, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0487 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424F0759 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2025 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003423F0704 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – September 25, 2024 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Culmen International, LLC — $336.8M, Alexandria, VA
- Creative Associates International, INC. — $327.3M, Chevy Chase, MD
- Eagle Integrated Services, LLC — $319.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Education Development Center, INC. — $290.1M, Waltham, MA
- Dt Global INC — $281.7M, Washington, DC
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — $280.5M, Arlington, VA
- Hendall INC — $269.8M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($333.7M of $342.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($1.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $103.7M in FY2024 to $86.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.