Culmen International, LLC
UEI P8T9JZVLSXA3 CAGE 33PP4 Active Alexandria, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$40.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$176.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
180
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.2M |
| FY2025 | $40.1M |
| FY2024 | $57.6M |
| FY2023 | $78.9M |
| FY2022 | $77.4M |
| FY2021 | $45.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $203.6M | 60.4% |
| Department of State | $68.4M | 20.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $23.6M | 7% |
| General Services Administration | $21.1M | 6.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $19.9M | 5.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $98.4M | 29.2% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $40.2M | 11.9% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $30.1M | 8.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $25.2M | 7.5% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $23.6M | 7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| V999 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Other: Other | $97.9M | 29.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $71.1M | 21.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $26.0M | 7.7% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $23.6M | 7% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $22.6M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $176.8M | 52.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $107.0M | 31.8% |
| Labor Hours | $40.7M | 12.1% |
| Time and Materials | $11.4M | 3.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $899K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $226.6M | 67.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $97.5M | 28.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.7M | 3.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $218.4M | 64.8% |
| Not specified | $83.7M | 24.9% |
| DC | $23.3M | 6.9% |
| MD | $9.3M | 2.8% |
| KY | $1.7M | 0.5% |
| GU | $259K | 0.1% |
| FL | $103K | 0% |
| OH | $24K | 0% |
| WA | $6K | 0% |
| PA | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75ACF121C00018 · NAICS 624230 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 22, 2021 – May 31, 2021 | $25.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM126FE502 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2025 – January 28, 2028 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1051 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – March 9, 2023 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA119F0019 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | January 11, 2019 – January 10, 2025 | $12.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1051 · NAICS 541690 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – March 9, 2023 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA119F0019 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | January 11, 2019 – January 10, 2025 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPRMM126FE504 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2026 – April 4, 2028 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA489024F0115 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – September 24, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| HDTRA119F0019 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | January 11, 2019 – January 10, 2025 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F7330 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | August 21, 2024 – August 20, 2025 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Poplicus INCORPORATED — $342.9M, Arlington, VA
- Creative Associates International, INC. — $327.3M, Chevy Chase, MD
- Eagle Integrated Services, LLC — $319.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Goldbelt C6, LLC — $380.2M, Chesapeake, VA
- Education Development Center, INC. — $290.1M, Waltham, MA
- Dt Global INC — $281.7M, Washington, DC
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — $280.5M, Arlington, VA
- Hendall INC — $269.8M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
4% of obligations on file ($12.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $57.6M in FY2024 to $40.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.