Prism Maritime, INC.
UEI CHHKCFL2UQD7 CAGE 4LE80 Active Chesapeake, VA
Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $47.9M |
| FY2025 | $60.6M |
| FY2024 | $54.6M |
| FY2023 | $63.7M |
| FY2022 | $60.4M |
| FY2021 | $79.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $367.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $187.1M | 51% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $161.9M | 44.1% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $17.7M | 4.8% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $206K | 0.1% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $185K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N019 — Installation of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $144.6M | 39.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $121.4M | 33.1% |
| N020 — Installation of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $31.0M | 8.4% |
| N058 — Installation of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $26.3M | 7.2% |
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $15.5M | 4.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $316.2M | 86.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $32.6M | 8.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $18.2M | 5% |
| Cost No Fee | $41K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $215.0M | 58.6% |
| Not Specified | $147.4M | 40.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.8M | 1.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $344.8M | 93.9% |
| CA | $13.9M | 3.8% |
| WA | $6.7M | 1.8% |
| HI | $863K | 0.2% |
| AL | $600K | 0.2% |
| PA | $592K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | -$418K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2027 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422CJQ86 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2022 – February 27, 2027 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| L601 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2016 – January 31, 2022 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| L601 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2016 – January 31, 2022 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2027 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| L601 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2016 – February 1, 2023 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6339423C0004 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Mare Island Dry Dock LLC — $339.1M, Vallejo, CA
- Epsilon Systems Solutions, INC. — $396.9M, San Diego, CA
- Pacific Shipyards International, LLC — $456.3M, Honolulu, HI
- Maritime Applied Physics CORPORATION — $268.9M, Baltimore, MD
- Seemann Composites, LLC — $267.5M, Gulfport, MS
- Vigor Works LLC — $478.4M, Vancouver, WA
- Rolls-Royce Marine North America INC. — $245.8M, Walpole, MA
- Southcoast Welding & Manufacturing, LLC. — $245.8M, Chula Vista, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($367.1M of $367.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
59% of obligations on file ($215.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $54.6M in FY2024 to $60.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.