Pacific Shipyards International, LLC
UEI K84MXRVQ8BW5 CAGE 1U7K1 Active Honolulu, HI
Small Business · Data through July 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.6M |
| FY2025 | $118.0M |
| FY2024 | $136.8M |
| FY2023 | $73.4M |
| FY2022 | $53.6M |
| FY2021 | $34.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $401.8M | 88.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $54.5M | 11.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $456.2M | 100% |
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | $59K | 0% |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | $1K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $372.1M | 81.6% |
| 1905 — Combat Ships and Landing Vessels | $52.9M | 11.6% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $28.0M | 6.1% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $3.0M | 0.7% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $221K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $403.3M | 88.4% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $52.9M | 11.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $335.8M | 73.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $88.2M | 19.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $32.2M | 7.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $456.2M | 100% |
| CA | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3225322F0025 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2022 – May 5, 2023 | $67.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3225324F0028 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – June 25, 2025 | $64.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3225325F0020 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2025 – January 28, 2026 | $28.8M | View on USAspending |
| N3225324F0020 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2024 – February 5, 2025 | $28.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3225325F1013 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | June 10, 2025 – June 7, 2026 | $23.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08524FLREP0077 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | August 21, 2024 – November 19, 2024 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3225323F0054 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2023 – January 26, 2024 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08023CLREP0001 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | March 27, 2023 – June 24, 2023 | $16.7M | View on USAspending |
| N3225326F0030 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | March 23, 2026 – December 16, 2026 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C2310 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2021 – September 30, 2023 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vigor Works LLC — $478.4M, Vancouver, WA
- Colonna's Ship Yard, INCORPORATED — $511.8M, Norfolk, VA
- Epsilon Systems Solutions, INC. — $396.9M, San Diego, CA
- Sumitomo Heavy Industries, LTD — $532.2M
- Prism Maritime, INC. — $367.1M, Chesapeake, VA
- Epsilon Systems Solutions INC — $563.4M, Portsmouth, VA
- Qed Systems, INC. — $567.7M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Mare Island Dry Dock LLC — $339.1M, Vallejo, CA
What the numbers show
88% of this contractor's obligations on file ($401.8M of $456.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
19% of obligations on file ($88.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $136.8M in FY2024 to $118.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.