Reliability & Performance Technologies, LLC
UEI CKHENMW6SYA5 CAGE 3G9B1 Active Dublin, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $55.2M |
| FY2025 | $70.5M |
| FY2024 | $50.2M |
| FY2023 | $62.8M |
| FY2022 | $49.2M |
| FY2021 | $46.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $334.5M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $332.2M | 99.3% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $388K | 0.1% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $361K | 0.1% |
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $333.8M | 99.8% |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $388K | 0.1% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $290K | 0.1% |
| L020 — Technical Representative- Ship and Marine Equipment | $54K | 0% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tools (labor) | $17K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $246.8M | 73.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $85.4M | 25.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.3M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $291.4M | 87.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $41.2M | 12.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.0M | 0.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $329.7M | 98.6% |
| PA | $4.2M | 1.3% |
| VA | $344K | 0.1% |
| OR | $250K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016421F3019 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3019 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2024 | $16.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – March 7, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – March 7, 2026 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – March 7, 2026 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – March 7, 2023 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0016422F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – March 7, 2024 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3019 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0016424F3008 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2024 – April 25, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3019 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hdr Environmental, Operations and Construction, INC. — $332.5M, Englewood, CO
- Chenega It Enterprise Services, LLC — $331.8M, Lorton, VA
- Mclaughlin Research CORPORATION — $337.8M, New London, CT
- Kt Consulting, INC. — $330.9M, Phoenix, AZ
- Bowhead Mission Solutions, LLC — $329.6M, Springfield, VA
- Vt Milcom INC. — $339.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Trane U.s. INC. — $345.2M, Davidson, NC
- Amyx INC — $345.8M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($334.5M of $334.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
12% of obligations on file ($41.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $50.2M in FY2024 to $70.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.