Amyx INC
UEI HBZPLZ5PJH12 CAGE 1QNC9 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.1M |
| FY2025 | $29.5M |
| FY2024 | $20.7M |
| FY2023 | $78.3M |
| FY2022 | $76.8M |
| FY2021 | $126.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $296.3M | 85.7% |
| General Services Administration | $24.9M | 7.2% |
| Department of Energy | $21.3M | 6.2% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $2.5M | 0.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $745K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $168.4M | 48.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $154.3M | 44.6% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $13.8M | 4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $6.7M | 2% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $106.8M | 30.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $47.2M | 13.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $44.1M | 12.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $38.4M | 11.1% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $22.4M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $308.0M | 89.1% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $24.9M | 7.2% |
| Labor Hours | $13.0M | 3.8% |
| Time and Materials | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$3.3M | -1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $289.7M | 83.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $56.2M | 16.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $185.7M | 53.7% |
| TX | $106.8M | 30.9% |
| IL | $19.9M | 5.7% |
| DC | $13.3M | 3.9% |
| PA | $11.7M | 3.4% |
| MD | $7.5M | 2.2% |
| OK | $3.9M | 1.1% |
| WY | $368K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | -$76K | 0% |
| CA | -$3.3M | -1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSQ0017AJ0022 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | January 18, 2017 – May 21, 2022 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC102823F6420 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2019 – August 14, 2023 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2019 – January 31, 2023 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2019 – August 14, 2022 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71117FD001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 3, 2016 – September 30, 2021 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2019 – January 31, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2019 – January 31, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2019 – January 31, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2019 – August 14, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tetra Tech, INC. (UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Advanced Management Technology, INC. — UEI DTPTGJLL2SX5
- Ls Technologies LLC — UEI K97DGB4NAKJ5
- Tetra Tech, INC. — UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5
- Management Systems International, INC. — UEI M5NWCBJCKST7
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — UEI UJN1EN56WZ66
- Ard, INC. — UEI VHLHREH8Y7R4
Similar contractors
- Trane U.s. INC. — $345.2M, Davidson, NC
- Kratos Technology & Training Solutions, INC. — $349.1M, San Diego, CA
- Delta Solutions & Strategies LLC — $352.0M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Vt Milcom INC. — $339.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Mclaughlin Research CORPORATION — $337.8M, New London, CT
- Reliability & Performance Technologies, LLC — $334.6M, Dublin, PA
- Hdr Environmental, Operations and Construction, INC. — $332.5M, Englewood, CO
- Chenega It Enterprise Services, LLC — $331.8M, Lorton, VA
What the numbers show
86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($296.3M of $345.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
16% of obligations on file ($56.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $20.7M in FY2024 to $29.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.