Amyx INC

UEI HBZPLZ5PJH12 CAGE 1QNC9 Active Reston, VA

Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$29.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$128.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
60
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $126,490,070FY2022: $76,776,122FY2023: $78,252,431FY2024: $20,720,785FY2025: $29,452,624FY2026: $14,139,862
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$14.1M
FY2025$29.5M
FY2024$20.7M
FY2023$78.3M
FY2022$76.8M
FY2021$126.5M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$296.3M85.7%
General Services Administration$24.9M7.2%
Department of Energy$21.3M6.2%
Securities and Exchange Commission$2.5M0.7%
Department of Homeland Security$745K0.2%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$308.0M89.1%
Cost Plus Award Fee$24.9M7.2%
Labor Hours$13.0M3.8%
Time and Materials$3.2M0.9%
Cost Plus Fixed Fee-$3.3M-1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$289.7M83.8%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$56.2M16.2%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$185.7M53.7%
TX$106.8M30.9%
IL$19.9M5.7%
DC$13.3M3.9%
PA$11.7M3.4%
MD$7.5M2.2%
OK$3.9M1.1%
WY$368K0.1%
Not specified-$76K0%
CA-$3.3M-1%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
GSQ0017AJ0022 · NAICS 541330General Services AdministrationJanuary 18, 2017 – May 21, 2022$19.8MView on USAspending
HC102823F6420 · NAICS 541519Department of DefenseSeptember 25, 2023 – September 24, 2024$17.6MView on USAspending
HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2019 – August 14, 2023$11.1MView on USAspending
HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 18, 2019 – January 31, 2023$10.9MView on USAspending
HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 18, 2019 – August 14, 2022$10.9MView on USAspending
HTC71117FD001 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseOctober 3, 2016 – September 30, 2021$10.3MView on USAspending
HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2019 – January 31, 2024$9.7MView on USAspending
HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2019 – January 31, 2022$8.2MView on USAspending
HT005019F0002 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 18, 2019 – January 31, 2023$8.2MView on USAspending
HT005019F0001 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2019 – August 14, 2024$6.6MView on USAspending

Parent company

Tetra Tech, INC. (UEI LMRMKLLL3LG5)

Other UEIs under this parent

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

86% of this contractor's obligations on file ($296.3M of $345.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.

16% of obligations on file ($56.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations increased from $20.7M in FY2024 to $29.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.