Fors Marsh Group LLC
UEI CSPNRK2TA2X3 CAGE 360C2 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.3M |
| FY2025 | $49.5M |
| FY2024 | $197.8M |
| FY2023 | $109.2M |
| FY2022 | $451.4M |
| FY2021 | $256.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $854.5M | 78.5% |
| General Services Administration | $104.1M | 9.6% |
| Department of Defense | $83.5M | 7.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $22.1M | 2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $11.4M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511199 — All Other Publishers | $843.0M | 77.5% |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | $180.2M | 16.6% |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $39.0M | 3.6% |
| 513199 — All Other Publishers | $10.7M | 1% |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $7.5M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $856.6M | 78.7% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | $65.7M | 6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $54.2M | 5% |
| B599 — Special Studies/analysis- Other | $52.0M | 4.8% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $26.8M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $798.7M | 73.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $231.8M | 21.3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $50.0M | 4.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $6.1M | 0.6% |
| Labor Hours | $1.1M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $205K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.07B | 98.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.0M | 1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.4M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $1.01B | 93.2% |
| DC | $62.8M | 5.8% |
| MD | $11.2M | 1% |
| GA | $147K | 0% |
| Not specified | $6K | 0% |
| CA | -$80K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 6, 2022 – July 6, 2022 | $218.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 6, 2022 – January 6, 2023 | $150.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98021F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 30, 2021 – January 29, 2022 | $150.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98024F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 15, 2024 – April 14, 2025 | $100.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98020F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 31, 2020 – August 30, 2021 | $50.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98024F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 15, 2024 – April 14, 2025 | $43.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98021F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 30, 2021 – January 29, 2022 | $38.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 6, 2022 – July 6, 2023 | $30.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98022F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 6, 2022 – July 6, 2023 | $23.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98023F00002 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 26, 2023 – December 15, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Fors Marsh Group LLC (UEI X5ANGR7RNXB8)
Similar contractors
- Iq Solutions, INC. — $197.7M, North Bethesda, MD
- Palladian Partners, INC. — $121.1M, Silver Spring, MD
What the numbers show
1% of obligations on file ($7.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $197.8M in FY2024 to $49.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.