Iq Solutions, INC.
UEI HKS1BN6QXJ95 CAGE 1L5Z7 Active North Bethesda, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 29, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.7M |
| FY2025 | $23.5M |
| FY2024 | $27.9M |
| FY2023 | $46.3M |
| FY2022 | $33.0M |
| FY2021 | $62.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $198.0M | 100.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| National Science Foundation | -$265K | -0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 511199 — All Other Publishers | $105.0M | 53.1% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $41.0M | 20.8% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $28.7M | 14.5% |
| 513199 — All Other Publishers | $9.0M | 4.6% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $5.6M | 2.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $101.0M | 51.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $26.0M | 13.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $23.8M | 12.1% |
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $22.8M | 11.5% |
| T099 — Photo/map/print/publication- Other | $10.4M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $139.0M | 70.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $43.8M | 22.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $5.6M | 2.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.2M | 2.6% |
| Labor Hours | $4.3M | 2.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$79K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $160.3M | 81.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $33.9M | 17.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.5M | 1.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $196.2M | 99.2% |
| NC | $993K | 0.5% |
| GA | $788K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| VA | -$265K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98021F00002 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 22, 2020 – December 21, 2021 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98021F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 22, 2020 – December 21, 2021 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98023F00002 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2023 – February 28, 2024 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F80126 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2022 – September 21, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F19004 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 14, 2025 – July 31, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F80126 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2023 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F80126 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75R60222F80126 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40120F19001 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 31, 2020 – September 10, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N95020F00001 · NAICS 511199 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 1, 2019 – September 15, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Palladian Partners, INC. — $121.1M, Silver Spring, MD
- Fors Marsh Group LLC — $1.09B, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($198.0M of $197.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
17% of obligations on file ($33.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.9M in FY2024 to $23.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.