Threat Tec, LLC
UEI CXKLGRZ7MME6 CAGE 6SM72 Active Hampton, VA
Small Business · Data through July 7, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $30.0M |
| FY2025 | $42.1M |
| FY2024 | $45.1M |
| FY2023 | $41.0M |
| FY2022 | $20.9M |
| FY2021 | $7.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $186.6M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| Department of the Treasury | $900 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $182.3M | 97.7% |
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $366K | 0.2% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $232K | 0.1% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $71K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $73.2M | 39.2% |
| Labor Hours | $66.2M | 35.5% |
| Time and Materials | $39.6M | 21.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $7.3M | 3.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $229K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $182.6M | 97.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.1M | 2.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $129.9M | 69.6% |
| FL | $33.2M | 17.8% |
| VA | $16.0M | 8.6% |
| MD | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| LA | $3.6M | 1.9% |
| TX | $232K | 0.1% |
| SC | $17K | 0% |
| UT | $7K | 0% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9240022F0075 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2022 – June 24, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240022F0075 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2022 – June 24, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9225725FE057 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2025 – July 17, 2026 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9225726FE059 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9240022F0075 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2022 – June 24, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9124E21F0026 · NAICS 611699 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2021 – February 24, 2022 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9225723F0112 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9240018F0018 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | April 19, 2018 – May 13, 2021 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| H9225722F0068 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | October 8, 2022 – April 8, 2023 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9225723F0112 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2023 – June 30, 2024 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jbs International, INC. — $188.0M, Rockville, MD
- Chickasaw Business Solutions, LLC — $191.8M, Norman, OK
- Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC — $180.4M, Arlington, VA
- Pci Government Services LLC — $179.2M, Reston, VA
- Potomacwave, INC. — $178.0M, Alexandria, VA
- D&G Support Services LLC — $197.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($186.6M of $186.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($4.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.1M in FY2024 to $42.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.