Pci Government Services LLC
UEI ENWEMNJABJB3 CAGE 8E3Q3 Active Reston, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$47.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$140.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
49
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.6M |
| FY2025 | $47.2M |
| FY2024 | $45.6M |
| FY2023 | $47.2M |
| FY2022 | $11.3M |
| FY2021 | $7.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $52.5M | 29.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $37.4M | 20.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $26.8M | 15% |
| Department of the Treasury | $23.2M | 13% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $12.9M | 7.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $104.4M | 58.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $24.8M | 13.8% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $16.9M | 9.4% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $14.2M | 7.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $13.0M | 7.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $48.7M | 27.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $44.4M | 24.8% |
| DE01 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Output, Productivity Tools (labor) | $24.8M | 13.8% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $17.9M | 10% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $14.2M | 7.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $109.3M | 61% |
| Labor Hours | $38.7M | 21.6% |
| Time and Materials | $25.0M | 14% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $6.3M | 3.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $94.4M | 52.7% |
| Not Specified | $61.1M | 34.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.5M | 11.4% |
| 8a Competed | $2.7M | 1.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $415K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $100.5M | 56.1% |
| MD | $39.5M | 22% |
| IL | $14.2M | 7.9% |
| AL | $9.3M | 5.2% |
| Not specified | $6.3M | 3.5% |
| DC | $6.0M | 3.4% |
| PA | $2.1M | 1.2% |
| GA | $893K | 0.5% |
| TX | $605K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333ND23FNB130083 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | April 4, 2023 – April 3, 2024 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23C00000004 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125FD019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823C00002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | February 15, 2023 – February 14, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23C00000004 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2025 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71125FD019 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1333ND23DNB130009 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Commerce | April 3, 2023 – — | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR23C00000004 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA228025C0004 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | November 19, 2024 – February 18, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H823C00002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Treasury | February 15, 2023 – February 14, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Eagle Hill Consulting, LLC — $180.4M, Arlington, VA
- Potomacwave, INC. — $178.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Threat Tec, LLC — $186.6M, Hampton, VA
- Jbs International, INC. — $188.0M, Rockville, MD
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Contracting Resources Group INC — $167.7M, Baltimore, MD
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
54% of obligations on file ($97.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $45.6M in FY2024 to $47.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.