Ln Curtis & Sons
UEI DDLSADSWN7U7 CAGE 5E720 Active Walnut Creek, CA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.6M |
| FY2025 | $25.7M |
| FY2024 | $30.5M |
| FY2023 | $28.6M |
| FY2022 | $20.6M |
| FY2021 | $16.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $126.0M | 97.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.6M | 1.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.2M | 0.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $487K | 0.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $152K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $106.0M | 81.8% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $10.1M | 7.8% |
| 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing | $2.1M | 1.6% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $1.3M | 1% |
| 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing | $1.2M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $115.9M | 89.4% |
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $2.6M | 2% |
| 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps | $1.3M | 1% |
| J042 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equip- Fire Fighting/rescue/safety Equip; Environ Protect Equip/matls | $1.1M | 0.8% |
| 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps | $983K | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $129.5M | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $183K | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$18K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $114.8M | 88.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.0M | 7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.6M | 4.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $134K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $121.3M | 93.6% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 1.8% |
| AK | $1.0M | 0.8% |
| WA | $694K | 0.5% |
| NH | $378K | 0.3% |
| HI | $359K | 0.3% |
| UT | $314K | 0.2% |
| NY | $245K | 0.2% |
| AZ | $238K | 0.2% |
| SC | $224K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EX25F7000 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | October 3, 2024 – April 9, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX24F70RX · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 6, 2024 – February 3, 2025 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX22F70J2 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX25F800L · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2025 – October 9, 2025 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX25F800G · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2025 – September 15, 2025 | $926K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX24F70UF · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – February 25, 2025 | $899K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX23F70CE · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2023 – March 25, 2024 | $807K | View on USAspending |
| 1202SC25P2700 · NAICS 333914 | Department of Agriculture | February 26, 2025 – June 26, 2025 | $768K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX26F703H · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2026 – July 30, 2027 | $641K | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EX26F703J · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2026 – July 30, 2027 | $641K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gms Industrial Supply, INC. — $105.9M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Alutiiq Essential Services LLC — $197.8M, Kodiak, AK
- Barbaricum LLC — $200.7M, Washington, DC
- Tidewater Distributors LLC — $57.9M, Norfolk, VA
- Kidde Technologies INC — $49.4M, Wilson, NC
- Nextech Solutions LLC — $483.4M, Tampa, FL
- Igov Technologies, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- Noble Supply & Logistics, LLC — $4.69B, Boston, MA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($126.0M of $129.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
7% of obligations on file ($9.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $30.5M in FY2024 to $25.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.