Barbaricum LLC
UEI GR2RF6CLZJJ9 CAGE 55EW9 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.5M |
| FY2025 | $21.0M |
| FY2024 | $34.2M |
| FY2023 | $32.1M |
| FY2022 | $47.1M |
| FY2021 | $51.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $184.4M | 91.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $6.3M | 3.1% |
| Department of Justice | $3.5M | 1.7% |
| Department of State | $1.5M | 0.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.4M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $60.2M | 30% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $55.5M | 27.7% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $36.9M | 18.4% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $16.1M | 8% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $15.4M | 7.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $51.1M | 25.5% |
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $38.0M | 18.9% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $24.0M | 11.9% |
| J069 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Training Aids and Devices | $22.2M | 11.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $19.8M | 9.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $124.8M | 62.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $75.4M | 37.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $585K | 0.3% |
| Time and Materials | $28K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $146.0M | 72.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $21.5M | 10.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $17.5M | 8.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.7M | 4.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $6.2M | 3.1% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | -$54K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $119.3M | 59.4% |
| IN | $34.7M | 17.3% |
| VA | $22.2M | 11% |
| MD | $11.2M | 5.6% |
| Not specified | $7.1M | 3.5% |
| FL | $2.8M | 1.4% |
| AZ | $1.4M | 0.7% |
| NC | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| NE | $585K | 0.3% |
| KY | $331K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W52P1J21F0153 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2021 – April 21, 2022 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| H9240122F0042 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2022 – December 18, 2022 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0049 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2021 – March 6, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| H9240126FE033 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 25, 2026 – March 31, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0049 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2021 – March 6, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0049 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2021 – March 6, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0049 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2021 – March 6, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0070 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| H9240121F0049 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2021 – March 6, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0016421F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – June 29, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Alutiiq Essential Services LLC — $197.8M, Kodiak, AK
- Ln Curtis & Sons — $129.6M, Walnut Creek, CA
- Gms Industrial Supply, INC. — $105.9M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Tidewater Distributors LLC — $57.9M, Norfolk, VA
- Kidde Technologies INC — $49.4M, Wilson, NC
- Nextech Solutions LLC — $483.4M, Tampa, FL
- Igov Technologies, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- Noble Supply & Logistics, LLC — $4.69B, Boston, MA
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($184.4M of $200.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
22% of obligations on file ($45.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $34.2M in FY2024 to $21.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.