Alutiiq Essential Services LLC
UEI GNBCWPZ4DFG7 CAGE 72EG1 Active Kodiak, AK
Small Business · Data through August 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.7M |
| FY2025 | $149.0M |
| FY2024 | $49.3M |
| FY2023 | $82.6M |
| FY2022 | $71.6M |
| FY2021 | -$184.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $167.7M | 84.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $30.1M | 15.2% |
| Department of Justice | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $43.8M | 22.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $34.9M | 17.6% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $33.5M | 16.9% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $29.9M | 15.1% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $18.1M | 9.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $51.2M | 25.9% |
| M1JB — Operation of Testing and Measurement Buildings | $30.1M | 15.2% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $29.9M | 15.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.6M | 7.9% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $14.3M | 7.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $132.6M | 67% |
| Labor Hours | $47.4M | 23.9% |
| Time and Materials | $15.0M | 7.6% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.9M | 1.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$20K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $124.4M | 62.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $42.5M | 21.5% |
| 8a Competed | $30.3M | 15.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $527K | 0.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $118K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | -$30K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $137.4M | 69.5% |
| MS | $30.1M | 15.2% |
| AK | $11.8M | 6% |
| DC | $10.0M | 5.1% |
| VA | $8.5M | 4.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2025 | $114.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2022 | $21.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19C0068 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | March 28, 2019 – March 27, 2024 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19C0068 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | March 28, 2019 – March 27, 2023 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2022 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM19C0068 · NAICS 541513 | Department of State | March 28, 2019 – March 27, 2021 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2025 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2025 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0326 · NAICS 339999 | Department of State | May 14, 2021 – May 13, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Barbaricum LLC — $200.7M, Washington, DC
- Ln Curtis & Sons — $129.6M, Walnut Creek, CA
- Gms Industrial Supply, INC. — $105.9M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Tidewater Distributors LLC — $57.9M, Norfolk, VA
- Kidde Technologies INC — $49.4M, Wilson, NC
- Nextech Solutions LLC — $483.4M, Tampa, FL
- Igov Technologies, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- Noble Supply & Logistics, LLC — $4.69B, Boston, MA
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($167.7M of $197.8M) came from a single agency, Department of State.
37% of obligations on file ($72.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $49.3M in FY2024 to $149.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.