Chemonics International, INC.
UEI DSUSFJFR9A33 CAGE 3DNC8 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 25, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $31.6M |
| FY2025 | $1.26B |
| FY2024 | $1.53B |
| FY2023 | $1.38B |
| FY2022 | $1.53B |
| FY2021 | $1.64B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $7.37B | 99.9% |
| Department of State | $10.4M | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $5.72B | 77.5% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $1.13B | 15.3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $213.0M | 2.9% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $166.1M | 2.3% |
| 525120 — Health and Welfare Funds | $43.1M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $5.80B | 78.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $681.1M | 9.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $448.9M | 6.1% |
| R429 — Support- Professional: Emergency Response/disaster Planning/preparedness Support | $174.0M | 2.4% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $52.9M | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $7.29B | 98.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $57.1M | 0.8% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $18.7M | 0.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $7.5M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.6M | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.1M | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $118K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$39K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$2.0M | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $6.35B | 86% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.03B | 14% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $5.49B | 74.5% |
| Not specified | $1.88B | 25.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIDOAATO1500009 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2026 | $386.9M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2023 | $358.2M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2026 | $326.4M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2024 | $300.7M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2023 | $291.0M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2023 | $271.9M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2023 | $237.9M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2026 | $211.9M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500007 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2026 | $207.0M | View on USAspending |
| AIDOAATO1500009 · NAICS 541611 | Agency for International Development | April 20, 2015 – November 28, 2023 | $201.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Guidehouse INC. — $2.83B, Mc Lean, VA
- Icf INCORPORATED, L.L.C. — $2.49B, Fairfax, VA
- Guidehouse LLP — $1.59B, Mclean, VA
- Bcg Federal CORP. — $1.22B, Bethesda, MD
- Creative It Solutions LLC — $856.2M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Nakupuna Solutions, LLC — $693.5M, Arlington, VA
- Reli Group INC — $650.9M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Kadiak LLC — $591.4M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($7.37B of $7.38B) came from a single agency, Agency for International Development.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.53B in FY2024 to $1.26B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.