Guidehouse LLP
UEI JG1JX6NL39U7 CAGE 783T6 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $151.3M |
| FY2025 | $112.0M |
| FY2024 | $148.8M |
| FY2023 | $160.1M |
| FY2022 | $343.1M |
| FY2021 | $675.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $505.8M | 31.8% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $254.0M | 16% |
| Small Business Administration | $232.7M | 14.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $179.3M | 11.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $154.2M | 9.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $944.8M | 59.4% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $297.4M | 18.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $186.9M | 11.7% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $120.9M | 7.6% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $22.6M | 1.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $677.2M | 42.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $471.3M | 29.6% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $60.8M | 3.8% |
| B550 — Special Studies/analysis- Organization/administrative/personnel | $60.7M | 3.8% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $52.0M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $761.2M | 47.8% |
| Time and Materials | $584.6M | 36.7% |
| Labor Hours | $192.1M | 12.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $33.6M | 2.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $19.6M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $35K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $14K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.15B | 72.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $441.9M | 27.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $729.0M | 45.8% |
| DC | $701.7M | 44.1% |
| MD | $89.0M | 5.6% |
| Not specified | $30.7M | 1.9% |
| GA | $25.0M | 1.6% |
| IL | $8.7M | 0.5% |
| AL | $5.6M | 0.4% |
| MS | $1.5M | 0.1% |
| FL | $1K | 0% |
| CO | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM20F7351 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | August 26, 2020 – February 25, 2027 | $65.9M | View on USAspending |
| 73351021F0014 · NAICS 541990 | Small Business Administration | February 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $64.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA820724F0012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2024 – March 7, 2025 | $50.0M | View on USAspending |
| 73351021F0014 · NAICS 541990 | Small Business Administration | February 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $46.9M | View on USAspending |
| 73351021F0014 · NAICS 541990 | Small Business Administration | February 1, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $43.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 26, 2021 – January 25, 2026 | $36.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 26, 2021 – January 25, 2025 | $35.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 26, 2021 – January 25, 2024 | $33.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10G21N0023 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | January 26, 2021 – January 25, 2023 | $31.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10F21N0022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 8, 2021 – November 5, 2021 | $27.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Veritas Capital Fund Management, L.L.C. (UEI QD34AGJ37D53)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — UEI CJ38H41QMGA1
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — UEI HS94NE3MBKB5
- Aptim Federal Services, LLC — UEI JT9NZ8J1KQF5
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — UEI MBSRAWAQ9559
- Guidehouse INC. — UEI N9NJK877QJK9
- Peraton INC. — UEI ZBPQEJVECCT4
Similar contractors
- Bcg Federal CORP. — $1.22B, Bethesda, MD
- Creative It Solutions LLC — $856.2M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Icf INCORPORATED, L.L.C. — $2.49B, Fairfax, VA
- Nakupuna Solutions, LLC — $693.5M, Arlington, VA
- Reli Group INC — $650.9M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Kadiak LLC — $591.4M, Anchorage, AK
- Tatitlek Federal Services LLC — $578.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Acumen LLC — $560.9M, Burlingame, CA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $148.8M in FY2024 to $112.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.