Kadiak LLC
UEI S58NJBBDKRF5 CAGE 7MX68 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $109.2M |
| FY2025 | $133.7M |
| FY2024 | $117.5M |
| FY2023 | $129.0M |
| FY2022 | $79.2M |
| FY2021 | $22.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $131.1M | 22.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $107.1M | 18.1% |
| Department of Energy | $98.9M | 16.7% |
| Department of Justice | $64.5M | 10.9% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $61.9M | 10.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $113.0M | 19.1% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $95.2M | 16.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $88.3M | 14.9% |
| DB10 — It and Telecom - Compute As a Service: Mainframe/servers | $46.5M | 7.9% |
| D321 — It and Telecom- Help Desk | $45.2M | 7.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $283.6M | 48% |
| Time and Materials | $260.3M | 44% |
| Labor Hours | $47.5M | 8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $161.2M | 27.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $141.3M | 23.9% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $88.8M | 15% |
| 8a Competed | $86.1M | 14.5% |
| Not Specified | $69.1M | 11.7% |
| Buy Indian | $45.2M | 7.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $126K | 0% |
| Indian Economic Enterprise | -$297K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $174.6M | 29.5% |
| AK | $140.8M | 23.8% |
| DC | $99.1M | 16.8% |
| MD | $71.4M | 12.1% |
| GA | $41.0M | 6.9% |
| Not specified | $34.8M | 5.9% |
| AL | $10.0M | 1.7% |
| NM | $9.8M | 1.7% |
| AZ | $6.3M | 1.1% |
| TX | $2.6M | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM23C0151 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 29, 2023 – September 29, 2026 | $29.7M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423C0051 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | May 1, 2023 – March 30, 2027 | $26.6M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423C0051 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | May 1, 2023 – March 30, 2026 | $22.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001536 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2027 | $17.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423C0051 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | May 1, 2023 – March 30, 2028 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0423C0051 · NAICS 541611 | Department of the Interior | May 1, 2023 – March 30, 2024 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001536 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2024 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001536 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2025 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06722F0001536 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | March 30, 2023 – March 29, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70LGLY26CGLB00004 · NAICS 621999 | Department of Homeland Security | August 1, 2026 – September 30, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Koniag, INC. (UEI DRDKNY4L1T33)
Similar contractors
- Tatitlek Federal Services LLC — $578.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Acumen LLC — $560.9M, Burlingame, CA
- Reli Group INC — $650.9M, Windsor Mill, MD
- Nakupuna Solutions, LLC — $693.5M, Arlington, VA
- Logistics Management Institute — $481.7M, Tysons, VA
- Family Health International — $469.8M, Durham, NC
- Mathematica INC. — $465.0M, Washington, DC
- Analytic Services INC. — $440.4M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
61% of obligations on file ($361.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $117.5M in FY2024 to $133.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.