Global Defense Logistics S.r.l.
UEI DWGCRSAUWPY1 CAGE 1GVLL Active Constanta
Other Than Small Business · Data through March 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.8M |
| FY2025 | $23.3M |
| FY2024 | $50.3M |
| FY2023 | $36.7M |
| FY2022 | $45.2M |
| FY2021 | $16.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $177.9M | 99.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $994K | 0.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $199K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | $124.4M | 69.5% |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $47.0M | 26.2% |
| 488320 — Marine Cargo Handling | $4.2M | 2.3% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $2.2M | 1.2% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $533K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M2CA — Ship Husbanding Services-Management/integration Service | $96.3M | 53.8% |
| 9140 — Fuel Oils | $47.0M | 26.2% |
| M2AC — Husbanding Services-Removal Services | $17.4M | 9.7% |
| M2BA — Husbanding Services-Transportation Services | $8.0M | 4.5% |
| V114 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Stevedoring | $4.2M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $132.1M | 73.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $45.9M | 25.6% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.0M | 0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $176.0M | 98.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.0M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $177.1M | 98.9% |
| IL | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| PR | $163K | 0.1% |
| OH | $149K | 0.1% |
| VA | $106K | 0.1% |
| FL | $40K | 0% |
| SC | $32K | 0% |
| AK | $22K | 0% |
| RI | $20K | 0% |
| KY | $15K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6817125FH153 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2024 – February 24, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6817123FH521 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2023 – July 31, 2023 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6817123FH239 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2023 – February 7, 2023 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912D124F0016 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2024 – July 17, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912D124F0016 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | June 20, 2024 – August 17, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6817124FH178 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | January 7, 2024 – January 14, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6817125FH136 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2025 – February 10, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6817122FH141 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2021 – January 3, 2022 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6817122FH630 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2022 – August 16, 2022 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6817124FH279 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2024 – May 2, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Inchcape Shipping Services Dubai LLC — $126.3M
- Military Services Australia Pty. LTD. — $64.9M
- Parsh Marine (s) Pte. LTD. — $53.6M
- S.c.a. - Shipping Consultants Associated LTD. — $663.8M
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($177.9M of $179.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $50.3M in FY2024 to $23.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.