New River Systems CORPORATION
UEI DWT1XD8JT8M4 CAGE 4RNU2 Active Ashburn, VA
Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.5M |
| FY2025 | $33.1M |
| FY2024 | $27.9M |
| FY2023 | $30.7M |
| FY2022 | $19.7M |
| FY2021 | $13.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $132.2M | 96.5% |
| Department of Energy | $2.4M | 1.8% |
| Department of Justice | $2.1M | 1.5% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $565K | 0.4% |
| Department of State | $223K | 0.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $130.4M | 95.2% |
| 511199 — All Other Publishers | $2.6M | 1.9% |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $2.3M | 1.7% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $1.5M | 1.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $565K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $68.5M | 50% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $29.5M | 21.5% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $24.3M | 17.7% |
| D307 — It and Telecom- It Strategy and Architecture | $6.4M | 4.7% |
| 5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment | $3.1M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $137.4M | 100.3% |
| Labor Hours | -$450K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $132.7M | 96.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.5M | 1.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 1.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | -$518K | -0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $133.7M | 97.6% |
| DC | $1.9M | 1.4% |
| Not specified | $458K | 0.3% |
| MD | $398K | 0.3% |
| SC | $143K | 0.1% |
| MO | $132K | 0.1% |
| CO | $109K | 0.1% |
| AL | $43K | 0% |
| KY | $37K | 0% |
| NY | $35K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470923F0083 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2026 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| SP470923F0083 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP470925F0043 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2025 – April 3, 2027 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| SP470921F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 31, 2023 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP470921F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 30, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| SP470925F0043 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 4, 2025 – April 3, 2026 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470921F0052 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0040 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – April 3, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0040 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – April 3, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| SP470922F0040 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
New River Systems CORPORATION (UEI RNF3WKWN5JK8)
Similar contractors
- Snap, INC — $136.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Fs Partners, LLP — $138.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Fedpoint Systems LLC — $140.7M, Fairfax, VA
- Aleknagik Technology, LLC — $142.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Rogers, Wicker, Rykman and Spedale LLC — $143.0M, Tarrytown, NY
- Solventum Health Information Systems, INC. — $128.3M, Murray, UT
- Techanax LLC — $127.5M, Woodbridge, VA
- Assyst INC. — $126.8M, Sterling, VA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($132.2M of $137.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($1.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.9M in FY2024 to $33.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.