Fedpoint Systems LLC
UEI K9GQFNDH8Z15 CAGE 6MRQ6 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through August 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $2.9M |
| FY2025 | $17.5M |
| FY2024 | $32.5M |
| FY2023 | $41.6M |
| FY2022 | $28.7M |
| FY2021 | $17.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $130.5M | 92.7% |
| Department of Defense | $6.4M | 4.6% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.4M | 1% |
| Department of Commerce | $866K | 0.6% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $519K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $66.4M | 47.2% |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $42.0M | 29.8% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $9.8M | 6.9% |
| 323120 — Support Activities for Printing | $5.0M | 3.5% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $4.6M | 3.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $53.8M | 38.3% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $42.3M | 30.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $10.9M | 7.8% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $6.3M | 4.4% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $4.6M | 3.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $88.8M | 63.1% |
| Time and Materials | $50.2M | 35.7% |
| Labor Hours | $1.7M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $69.2M | 49.2% |
| 8a Competed | $38.7M | 27.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $15.0M | 10.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.6M | 9.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.0M | 2.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $178K | 0.1% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | -$3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $68.7M | 48.9% |
| VA | $66.5M | 47.3% |
| CA | $2.3M | 1.7% |
| SC | $656K | 0.5% |
| WA | $489K | 0.3% |
| GA | $471K | 0.3% |
| OK | $393K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $349K | 0.2% |
| NC | $215K | 0.2% |
| CO | $184K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2024 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90024F00018 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 10, 2024 – September 9, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94024C00003 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2024 – September 23, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N94021P00302 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 26, 2021 – March 25, 2022 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90025F00007 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 9, 2025 – September 9, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Fedpoint Systems LLC (UEI EHX2LM4QKN49)
Similar contractors
- Aleknagik Technology, LLC — $142.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Rogers, Wicker, Rykman and Spedale LLC — $143.0M, Tarrytown, NY
- Fs Partners, LLP — $138.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
- New River Systems CORPORATION — $137.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Snap, INC — $136.9M, Chantilly, VA
- Solventum Health Information Systems, INC. — $128.3M, Murray, UT
- Techanax LLC — $127.5M, Woodbridge, VA
- Assyst INC. — $126.8M, Sterling, VA
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($130.5M of $140.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
41% of obligations on file ($58.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $32.5M in FY2024 to $17.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.