Precise Systems, INC.
UEI E4ZQM4DEJZB5 CAGE 0GM03 Active Lexington Park, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $108.8M |
| FY2025 | $135.0M |
| FY2024 | $152.0M |
| FY2023 | $149.9M |
| FY2022 | $118.5M |
| FY2021 | $99.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $764.0M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $534.3M | 69.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $127.8M | 16.7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $77.2M | 10.1% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $13.2M | 1.7% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $6.2M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $761.9M | 99.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.7M | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$563K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $388.4M | 50.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $272.5M | 35.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $90.5M | 11.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.7M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $634.9M | 83.1% |
| IN | $88.8M | 11.6% |
| CA | $35.6M | 4.7% |
| VA | $3.6M | 0.5% |
| PA | $1.1M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042122F0269 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2025 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0102 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2020 – May 31, 2025 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0269 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2027 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0102 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2020 – May 31, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0492 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2022 – January 3, 2026 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0102 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2020 – May 31, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042119F1010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2019 – November 30, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0042119F1010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2019 – November 30, 2024 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0042122F0269 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2022 – May 31, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0102 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2020 – May 31, 2022 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Burns & Mcdonnell Engineering COMPANY, INC. — $772.0M, Kansas City, MO
- Halvik LLC — $777.4M, Vienna, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $734.4M, Bethpage, NY
- Gryphon Technologies, L.c. — $816.4M, Washington, DC
- Insitu, INC. — $673.3M, Bingen, WA
- Apogee Engineering, LLC — $660.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Motorola Solutions, INC. — $872.4M, Linthicum Heights, MD
- Ls Technologies LLC — $647.1M, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($764.0M of $764.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
48% of obligations on file ($363.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $152.0M in FY2024 to $135.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.