Insitu, INC.
UEI QXMUHJ7XTF89 CAGE 02FP7 Active Bingen, WA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.5M |
| FY2025 | $81.7M |
| FY2024 | $88.2M |
| FY2023 | $161.7M |
| FY2022 | $121.7M |
| FY2021 | $218.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $608.2M | 90.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $65.0M | 9.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $41K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $285.6M | 42.4% |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | $242.4M | 36% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $131.3M | 19.5% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $15.5M | 2.3% |
| 541712 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Biotechnology) | $13.1M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| L015 — Technical Representative- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $342.4M | 50.8% |
| 1550 — Unmanned Aircraft | $231.9M | 34.4% |
| R423 — Support- Professional: Intelligence | $64.8M | 9.6% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $21.4M | 3.2% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $6.2M | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $673.3M | 100% |
| Cost No Fee | -$476 | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$13K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $453.8M | 67.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $219.5M | 32.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $41K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $576.0M | 85.5% |
| Not specified | $91.5M | 13.6% |
| MD | $4.9M | 0.7% |
| TX | $809K | 0.1% |
| CA | $735K | 0.1% |
| FL | -$476 | 0% |
| OR | -$694K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9240821F0017 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2021 – August 22, 2022 | $20.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925F0933 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – September 30, 2030 | $19.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001923F0319 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – June 29, 2025 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921F0854 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2021 – October 18, 2022 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921F0854 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2021 – October 18, 2023 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001923F0523 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 7, 2023 – October 30, 2024 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921F0356 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2021 – November 15, 2021 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0001923F0313 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – June 29, 2025 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0001921F0830 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | April 20, 2021 – May 23, 2022 | $12.5M | View on USAspending |
| H9240822F0012 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2024 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Boeing COMPANY (UEI NU2UC8MX6NK1)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hrl Laboratories, LLC — UEI CCBKQV2MBMV6
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI D27FSZD2L2U9
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI E466BXU4KJH8
- Jeppesen Foreflight, INC. — UEI F5VJXR8LLZP5
- Argon St, INC. — UEI GFLRXRHACMM9
- Tapestry Solutions, INC. — UEI GWJRC3WZ3HS8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI H1C4ZVECADM6
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — UEI H91LD1GY6JN5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI JJM4FRDZJDX1
- Boeing Distribution Services, INC. — UEI L6Q3WZQJCKK1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LAJJQWA1PF31
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI LYL4E7AZMKN7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M25AW7P5S7K7
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M6BRZ1FHEZQ1
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI M8JLMEHJADQ5
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI MF2LE5RK6L84
- Boeing Distribution Services Defense LLC — UEI N64BN2M8M5G8
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI NJVNVWQJMPA4
- The Boeing COMPANY — UEI PHJHM5MZKMN5
- Boeing Aerospace Operations, INC. — UEI QL4CHNKHQQF4
Similar contractors
- Apogee Engineering, LLC — $660.1M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Ls Technologies LLC — $647.1M, Fairfax, VA
- Noblis Msd LLC — $640.1M, Philadelphia, PA
- Chugach Technical Solutions LLC — $638.3M, Anchorage, AK
- Resource Management Concepts, INC. — $634.2M, Lexington Park, MD
- Netcentric Technology, LLC — $630.4M, Wall Township, NJ
- Honeywell International, INC — $617.7M, Duluth, GA
- Tatitlek Technologies, LLC — $615.9M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($608.2M of $673.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($41K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $88.2M in FY2024 to $81.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.