Columbia Helicopters, INC.
UEI EBD3SM6LH8D3 CAGE 7W206 Active Aurora, OR
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.4M |
| FY2025 | $25.5M |
| FY2024 | $45.4M |
| FY2023 | $21.5M |
| FY2022 | -$66.7M |
| FY2021 | $39.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $53.5M | 59.4% |
| Department of Defense | $35.4M | 39.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $595K | 0.7% |
| Department of Transportation | $472K | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $74.1M | 82.4% |
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | $54.1M | 60.1% |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $1.6M | 1.7% |
| 611512 — Flight Training | $472K | 0.5% |
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | $436K | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components | $73.8M | 82.1% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $70.1M | 78% |
| F003 — Natural Resources/conservation- Forest-Range Fire Suppression/presuppression | $53.5M | 59.4% |
| 2995 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Aircraft | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| 2840 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Aircraft, Prime Moving; and Components | $850K | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $90.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $56.4M | 62.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $33.6M | 37.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $120.1M | 133.5% |
| CA | $611K | 0.7% |
| FL | $309K | 0.3% |
| AZ | $181K | 0.2% |
| WA | $105K | 0.1% |
| MA | $44K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$31.4M | -34.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTC71117FR006 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | May 3, 2017 – August 31, 2021 | $31.3M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71122FR014 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2022 – March 27, 2025 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22F0477 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| HTC71123FC027 · NAICS 481211 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2023 – August 27, 2025 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0420 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2024 – March 30, 2026 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22F0473 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ26F0243 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ24F0417 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22F0234 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2022 – October 31, 2024 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ26F0242 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | April 17, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fedtribe LLC — $89.9M, King William, VA
- Aerospace & Commercial Technologies, LLC — $90.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Pall Aeropower CORPORATION — $89.1M, New Port Richey, FL
- Precision Air INC — $91.6M, Mount Pleasant, SC
- American Fuel Cell and Coated Fabrics COMPANY, LLC — $87.6M, Magnolia, AR
- Aerometals, INC. — $86.9M, El Dorado Hills, CA
- Hornet Acquisitionco, LLC — $86.0M, Anaheim, CA
- Allied Defense Industries, LLC — $96.8M, Kearneysville, WV
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.4M in FY2024 to $25.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.