Fedtribe LLC
UEI H1LMRXJG66H3 CAGE 8PG91 Active King William, VA
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$75.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
58
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.3M |
| FY2025 | $48.8M |
| FY2024 | $23.6M |
| FY2023 | $3.4M |
| FY2022 | $487K |
| FY2021 | $5.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $63.2M | 70.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $11.3M | 12.6% |
| Small Business Administration | $5.8M | 6.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $4.9M | 5.5% |
| Department of the Interior | $1.8M | 2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $39.2M | 43.7% |
| 1005 — Guns, Through 30mm | $13.9M | 15.5% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $10.0M | 11.2% |
| 7K20 — It and Telecom - Storage Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $6.3M | 7% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $5.9M | 6.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.9M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $35.5M | 39.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $29.7M | 33% |
| Not Specified | $14.1M | 15.7% |
| 8a Competed | $4.2M | 4.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.9M | 4.4% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $2.3M | 2.5% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $168K | 0.2% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $75K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $46.0M | 51.2% |
| MA | $10.5M | 11.7% |
| MO | $6.9M | 7.7% |
| WA | $6.8M | 7.5% |
| MD | $5.6M | 6.3% |
| Not specified | $4.8M | 5.3% |
| NC | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| CA | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| KS | $1.6M | 1.8% |
| MS | $918K | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0042125F0673 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2025 – December 27, 2025 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524C00100 · NAICS 513210 | Department of the Treasury | September 27, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN24F0567 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0324 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25F0353 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 12314421C0025 · NAICS 334112 | Department of Agriculture | April 16, 2021 – April 15, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 73351024C0008 · NAICS 518210 | Small Business Administration | June 17, 2024 – June 16, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0428 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2025 – June 6, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H524C00100 · NAICS 513210 | Department of the Treasury | September 27, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042125F0132 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2025 – March 1, 2026 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Columbia Helicopters, INC. — $90.0M, Aurora, OR
- Aerospace & Commercial Technologies, LLC — $90.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Pall Aeropower CORPORATION — $89.1M, New Port Richey, FL
- Precision Air INC — $91.6M, Mount Pleasant, SC
- American Fuel Cell and Coated Fabrics COMPANY, LLC — $87.6M, Magnolia, AR
- Aerometals, INC. — $86.9M, El Dorado Hills, CA
- Hornet Acquisitionco, LLC — $86.0M, Anaheim, CA
- Allied Defense Industries, LLC — $96.8M, Kearneysville, WV
What the numbers show
45% of obligations on file ($40.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.6M in FY2024 to $48.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.