Vision Point Systems, INC.
UEI FKJWLYVKDNK8 CAGE 3T8W5 Active Fairfax, VA
Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.6M |
| FY2025 | $20.3M |
| FY2024 | $24.8M |
| FY2023 | $20.1M |
| FY2022 | $16.6M |
| FY2021 | $17.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $115.4M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $102.5M | 88.9% |
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $7.9M | 6.9% |
| AC11 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Basic Research | $4.9M | 4.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $3K | 0% |
| AZ17 — R&D- Other Research and Development (commercialized) | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $104.3M | 90.4% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $11.2M | 9.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$86K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $113.4M | 98.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.9M | 1.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $89.8M | 77.8% |
| MD | $25.6M | 22.2% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016724F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – July 25, 2025 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0016724F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – January 25, 2026 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0016719F3500 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0016719F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2019 – June 25, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0016719F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2019 – June 25, 2023 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0016719F3005 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 22, 2019 – June 25, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0016719F3500 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2024 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0016726F3004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2026 – March 30, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0016724F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – May 29, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0016724F3011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2024 – May 29, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Venesco LLC — $115.4M, Chantilly, VA
- Stantec Consulting Services INC. — $114.3M, Broomfield, CO
- Ltm INC — $116.9M, Havelock, NC
- Wsp Usa INC — $113.1M, Federal Way, WA
- Telephonics CORPORATION — $112.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- Apogee Consulting Group, P.a. — $111.4M, Cary, NC
- American Bureau of Shipping — $111.3M, Spring, TX
- Nextstep Technology INC — $110.3M, Morgan Hill, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($115.4M of $115.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
2% of obligations on file ($1.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $24.8M in FY2024 to $20.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.