Volunteers of America Chesapeake INC
UEI FVSQANNLYGK1 CAGE 3KPK0 Active Lanham, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 | $8.6M |
| FY2025 | $6.5M |
| FY2024 | $7.6M |
| FY2023 | $7.6M |
| FY2022 | $8.8M |
| FY2021 | $7.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $45.6M | 97.5% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $1.1M | 2.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities | $45.6M | 97.5% |
| 624229 — Other Community Housing Services | $1.1M | 2.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| G004 — Social- Social Rehabilitation | $46.8M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $46.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $46.8M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $46.8M | 100% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15BRRC23F00000065 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC22F00000077 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000010 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC21FWTE10107 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | August 18, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC23F00000065 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – May 31, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC25F00000315 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | June 1, 2025 – September 30, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC24F00000026 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC22F00000077 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000010 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC23F00000065 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Kintock Group, INC the — $50.4M, Fort Washington, PA
- Crosspoint INC — $38.6M, San Antonio, TX
- Cherry Street Services INC — $56.0M, Grand Rapids, MI
- City of Faith Prison Ministries — $56.1M, Monroe, LA
- Working Alternatives, INC. — $56.3M, Long Beach, CA
- Pioneer Human Services — $56.6M, Seattle, WA
- Volunteers of America of Indiana, INC. — $36.3M, Indianapolis, IN
- Community Solutions, INC. — $35.6M, Bloomfield, CT
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($45.6M of $46.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Justice.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $6.5M in FY2025 to $8.6M in FY2026, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-10-21. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.