The Manhattan Strategy Group LLC
UEI FZY1AQAZ25D7 CAGE 35BT1 Active New York, NY
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$54.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$132.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
89
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $43.2M |
| FY2025 | $54.9M |
| FY2024 | $36.7M |
| FY2023 | $41.2M |
| FY2022 | $28.4M |
| FY2021 | $18.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $62.8M | 28.2% |
| Department of Education | $55.4M | 24.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $36.2M | 16.2% |
| Department of Labor | $30.6M | 13.7% |
| Department of Justice | $20.8M | 9.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $107.5M | 48.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $96.8M | 43.5% |
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | $10.9M | 4.9% |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | $4.0M | 1.8% |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $3.4M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $58.6M | 26.3% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $46.8M | 21% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $36.6M | 16.4% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $26.9M | 12.1% |
| R406 — Support- Professional: Policy Review/development | $14.3M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $125.2M | 56.3% |
| Time and Materials | $83.6M | 37.6% |
| Labor Hours | $13.5M | 6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $343K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $159.5M | 71.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $48.2M | 21.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.4M | 6.9% |
| 8a Competed | $16K | 0% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$509K | -0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $81.5M | 36.6% |
| MD | $70.1M | 31.5% |
| NY | $64.1M | 28.8% |
| VA | $5.3M | 2.4% |
| GA | $3.4M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| CO | -$1.8M | -0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7571MN26F80016 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2026 – March 28, 2027 | $23.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0425F0941 · NAICS 541519 | Department of the Interior | September 29, 2025 – March 28, 2026 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| 91990018F0038 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 27, 2018 – September 26, 2022 | $8.3M | View on USAspending |
| 12319822F0027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | September 28, 2022 – September 28, 2025 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12319822F0027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | September 28, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 12319822F0027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | September 28, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 12319822F0027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | September 28, 2022 – September 28, 2026 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 91990023F0347 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | August 31, 2023 – August 31, 2028 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 12319821F0086 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Agriculture | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2022 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 91990024F0359 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Education | September 21, 2024 – September 21, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- The Keyw CORPORATION — $223.1M, Hanover, MD
- Ncr Government Systems LLC — $220.3M, Germantown, MD
- Bam Technologies LLC — $225.9M, Arlington, VA
- Agile Six Applications, INC — $219.1M, Lakeside, CA
- Changeis, INC. — $228.8M, Arlington, VA
- C5mi Insight LLC — $230.5M, Jacksonville Beach, FL
- Itcon Services LLC — $232.1M, Vienna, VA
- Govconnection INC — $210.4M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
21% of obligations on file ($47.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $36.7M in FY2024 to $54.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.