C5mi Insight LLC
UEI M9XWK2TNKWW9 CAGE 9ALF5 Active Jacksonville Beach, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $55.9M |
| FY2025 | $63.0M |
| FY2024 | $60.4M |
| FY2023 | $51.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $230.5M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $230.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $212.5M | 92.2% |
| Not Specified | $17.9M | 7.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $97.8M | 42.4% |
| MI | $80.4M | 34.9% |
| VA | $18.4M | 8% |
| OK | $13.6M | 5.9% |
| CA | $5.7M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $5.5M | 2.4% |
| MO | $2.8M | 1.2% |
| GA | $2.5M | 1.1% |
| AL | $2.2M | 1% |
| UT | $1.2M | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP470926F0020 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470126F0120 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2026 – February 14, 2027 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| SP470125F0179 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2025 – August 11, 2026 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470125F0179 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2025 – August 11, 2026 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| SP470123F0291 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – July 14, 2024 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| SP470123F0195 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – May 28, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124F0249 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2024 – August 11, 2025 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| SP470926F0020 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124F0226 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 20, 2024 – June 19, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470124F0181 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | May 29, 2024 – May 28, 2027 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Itcon Services LLC — $232.1M, Vienna, VA
- Changeis, INC. — $228.8M, Arlington, VA
- Bam Technologies LLC — $225.9M, Arlington, VA
- Ctg Federal, LLC — $235.3M, Reston, VA
- The Keyw CORPORATION — $223.1M, Hanover, MD
- Excella, LLC — $238.2M, Arlington, VA
- The Manhattan Strategy Group LLC — $222.6M, New York, NY
- Ncr Government Systems LLC — $220.3M, Germantown, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($230.5M of $230.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $60.4M in FY2024 to $63.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2023–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.