Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC
UEI GHLJX6LSQET8 CAGE 69K56 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$68.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$131.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
153
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $32.7M |
| FY2025 | $68.8M |
| FY2024 | $43.3M |
| FY2023 | $19.1M |
| FY2022 | $20.2M |
| FY2021 | $21.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $156.7M | 76.2% |
| General Services Administration | $25.7M | 12.5% |
| Department of State | $18.8M | 9.2% |
| Department of Energy | $6.0M | 2.9% |
| Department of Justice | $143K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $79.4M | 38.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $56.4M | 27.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $31.9M | 15.5% |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | $18.7M | 9.1% |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | $8.0M | 3.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $79.4M | 38.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $43.6M | 21.2% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $25.7M | 12.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $17.9M | 8.7% |
| Q201 — Medical- General Health Care | $13.4M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $121.7M | 59.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $79.4M | 38.6% |
| Time and Materials | $4.6M | 2.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $97.1M | 47.2% |
| Not Specified | $46.7M | 22.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $43.8M | 21.3% |
| 8a Competed | $16.7M | 8.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.4M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $106.7M | 51.9% |
| VA | $61.4M | 29.8% |
| WA | $17.4M | 8.5% |
| Not specified | $12.6M | 6.1% |
| AK | $6.7M | 3.3% |
| OH | $769K | 0.4% |
| NY | $734K | 0.4% |
| MS | $371K | 0.2% |
| GA | $66K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PE0725F0140 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2025 – May 31, 2027 | $9.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924C0003 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2024 – May 9, 2025 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PE0725F0140 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | October 1, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| M0026420C0006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924C0007 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2024 – August 22, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| M0026420C0006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| M0026420C0006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0003924C0003 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2024 – May 9, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| M0026420C0006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2020 – August 14, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0222C0002 · NAICS 622110 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2022 – October 31, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
- Competitive Range Solutions LLC — $193.1M, Mclean, VA
- Sabre Systems, LLC — $218.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Lcg Systems LLC — $218.7M, Rockville, MD
- Data Systems Analysts INC — $219.1M, Feasterville Trevose, PA
- Centuria CORPORATION — $191.9M, Reston, VA
- Presidio Government Solutions LLC — $190.6M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
77% of obligations on file ($157.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $43.3M in FY2024 to $68.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.