Data Systems Analysts INC
UEI K5WASFGRFAG5 CAGE 4D266 Active Feasterville Trevose, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.4M |
| FY2025 | $38.4M |
| FY2024 | $45.5M |
| FY2023 | $38.5M |
| FY2022 | $38.4M |
| FY2021 | $32.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $177.7M | 81.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $23.6M | 10.8% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $15.1M | 6.9% |
| General Services Administration | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $901K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $76.8M | 35% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $65.4M | 29.8% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $22.3M | 10.2% |
| DJ10 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance As a Service | $15.1M | 6.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.2M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $113.3M | 51.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $87.9M | 40.1% |
| Time and Materials | $16.0M | 7.3% |
| Labor Hours | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $221.0M | 100.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$158K | -0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$1.7M | -0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $157.2M | 71.7% |
| PA | $43.5M | 19.9% |
| DC | $15.1M | 6.9% |
| VA | $2.5M | 1.1% |
| NJ | $1.8M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| TX | -$106K | 0% |
| FL | -$150K | -0.1% |
| OR | -$160K | -0.1% |
| HI | -$477K | -0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC102819F0180 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2019 – September 17, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC102824F1010 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – September 17, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0180 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | March 5, 2019 – September 17, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0652 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2019 – July 31, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0652 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2019 – July 31, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC104724F0034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0652 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2019 – July 31, 2022 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC102819F0652 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | July 25, 2019 – July 31, 2021 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC104724F0034 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD024FR0000031 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 1, 2024 – June 30, 2027 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lcg Systems LLC — $218.7M, Rockville, MD
- Sabre Systems, LLC — $218.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Cognizant Government Solutions, INC. — $217.0M, Sterling, VA
- Fedtec LLC — $214.3M, Reston, VA
- Personnel Decisions Research Institutes, LLC — $230.6M, Arlington, VA
- Clinicomp International INC — $231.4M, San Diego, CA
- Katmai Integrated Solutions, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Attainx INC. — $238.5M, Herndon, VA
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($177.7M of $219.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.5M in FY2024 to $38.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.