Peerless Technologies CORPORATION
UEI GM4JDCJEW5Z7 CAGE 1PST8 Active Fairborn, OH
Small Business · Data through August 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $51.7M |
| FY2024 | $41.5M |
| FY2023 | $49.3M |
| FY2022 | $57.8M |
| FY2021 | $71.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $232.0M | 81.6% |
| General Services Administration | $38.6M | 13.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $13.8M | 4.8% |
| Department of the Interior | -$20K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $227.2M | 79.9% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $29.7M | 10.4% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $13.8M | 4.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $10.4M | 3.7% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $2.2M | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $167.4M | 58.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $111.8M | 39.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $3.3M | 1.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $242.4M | 85.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $27.1M | 9.5% |
| 8a Competed | $13.2M | 4.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$293K | -0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $178.2M | 62.7% |
| FL | $25.6M | 9% |
| TX | $20.7M | 7.3% |
| IN | $15.0M | 5.3% |
| Not specified | $13.8M | 4.8% |
| MA | $11.1M | 3.9% |
| NM | $7.5M | 2.6% |
| VA | $5.7M | 2% |
| NE | $5.4M | 1.9% |
| LA | $2.2M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA862225FB004 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2025 – July 11, 2026 | $20.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8138 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2020 – January 11, 2024 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8138 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2020 – January 10, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA800322F0003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2022 – April 10, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA800322F0003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2022 – April 10, 2023 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0036 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | April 11, 2024 – February 10, 2025 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA890319F0126 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 3, 2019 – April 10, 2022 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8138 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2020 – January 11, 2025 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFLA19F0076 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | June 9, 2019 – June 8, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA862219F8138 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 12, 2020 – January 11, 2021 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Oceaneering International INC — $285.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- Accelint Global INC. — $282.9M, San Diego, CA
- Life Cycle Engineering INC — $282.3M, North Charleston, SC
- W R Systems LTD. — $275.6M, Fairfax, VA
- Analex CORPORATION — $293.2M, Chantilly, VA
- Vectrus Systems LLC — $293.4M, Herndon, VA
- Wwc Global LLC — $273.7M, Mashantucket, CT
- Iap Worldwide Services, INC. — $270.2M, Cape Canaveral, FL
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($232.0M of $284.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
14% of obligations on file ($40.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $41.5M in FY2024 to $51.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.