Odyssey Systems Consulting Group, LTD.
UEI GUXLUYETMM48 CAGE 09DF6 Active Wakefield, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $383.4M |
| FY2025 | $424.5M |
| FY2024 | $390.1M |
| FY2023 | $260.1M |
| FY2022 | $103.0M |
| FY2021 | $91.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.64B | 99.5% |
| General Services Administration | $7.5M | 0.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $1.00B | 60.7% |
| R707 — Support- Management: Contract/procurement/acquisition Support | $421.4M | 25.5% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $157.1M | 9.5% |
| AN42 — Health R&D Services; Health Care - Other; Applied Research | $17.7M | 1.1% |
| AN11 — Health R&D Services; Health Care Services; Basic Research | $10.1M | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.36B | 82.1% |
| Time and Materials | $179.5M | 10.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $104.5M | 6.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $11.5M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $12K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.64B | 99.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.2M | 0.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $112K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $1.48B | 89.4% |
| FL | $78.1M | 4.7% |
| OH | $28.2M | 1.7% |
| MD | $27.8M | 1.7% |
| CO | $18.9M | 1.1% |
| CA | $10.2M | 0.6% |
| VA | $6.3M | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $5.4M | 0.3% |
| DC | $112K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA872124FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2024 – July 17, 2028 | $60.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA872124FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2024 – July 18, 2028 | $56.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA862225FB001 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2024 – December 19, 2029 | $51.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA872126FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $32.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA872126FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $32.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA872126FB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | January 30, 2026 – January 29, 2027 | $27.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA882322F0008 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2022 – May 9, 2027 | $23.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA872124FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2024 – July 17, 2028 | $21.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA872126FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $21.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA872126FB004 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – April 30, 2027 | $20.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Modern Technology Solutions, INC. — $1.64B, Alexandria, VA
- Oasis Systems, LLC — $1.60B, Burlington, MA
- Applied Research Solutions, INC. — $1.37B, Beavercreek, OH
- Tecolote Research, INC. — $1.24B, Goleta, CA
- Radiance Technologies INC — $1.22B, Huntsville, AL
- Intrepid LLC — $981.6M, Huntsville, AL
- Colsa CORP — $965.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Sev1tech, LLC — $880.7M, Woodbridge, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.64B of $1.65B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($11.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $390.1M in FY2024 to $424.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.