Cathexis, LLC
UEI H893H8FL41D3 CAGE 4CUA3 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.7M |
| FY2025 | $37.1M |
| FY2024 | $39.5M |
| FY2023 | $50.0M |
| FY2022 | $36.9M |
| FY2021 | $25.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $159.4M | 77.2% |
| General Services Administration | $26.5M | 12.8% |
| Department of Defense | $13.7M | 6.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $5.1M | 2.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.9M | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $201.5M | 97.5% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $5.1M | 2.5% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $5K | 0% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $3K | 0% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $110.9M | 53.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $42.8M | 20.7% |
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $28.5M | 13.8% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $13.2M | 6.4% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $6.4M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $176.8M | 85.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $24.6M | 11.9% |
| Labor Hours | $3.0M | 1.4% |
| Time and Materials | $2.2M | 1.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $164.4M | 79.6% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $22.4M | 10.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $18.9M | 9.2% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $591K | 0.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $310K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $98.5M | 47.7% |
| VA | $92.5M | 44.7% |
| MD | $15.7M | 7.6% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| IL | -$39K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X23N0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X22N0072 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 14, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23N0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0036 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2021 – January 7, 2022 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24F0047 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2024 – July 31, 2027 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFHA24F0009 · NAICS 541611 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24F0047 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X21N0036 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2021 – May 13, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23N0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 1, 2022 – September 30, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X24F0047 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 12, 2024 – April 11, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cps Professional Services LLC (UEI J34ZRKY78RM4)
Similar contractors
- Celerity Government Solutions LLC — $214.4M, Mclean, VA
- D&G Support Services LLC — $197.8M, Woodbridge, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $219.0M, Reston, VA
- Mec Energy Services LLC — $221.3M, New Town, ND
- Chickasaw Business Solutions, LLC — $191.8M, Norman, OK
- Jbs International, INC. — $188.0M, Rockville, MD
- Threat Tec, LLC — $186.6M, Hampton, VA
- Qualx, LLC — $231.8M, Springfield, VA
What the numbers show
20% of obligations on file ($41.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $39.5M in FY2024 to $37.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.