Jacobs Government Services COMPANY
UEI HDMBNDVCLYJ7 CAGE 64X94 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $70.8M |
| FY2025 | $108.8M |
| FY2024 | $89.7M |
| FY2023 | $102.7M |
| FY2022 | $41.7M |
| FY2021 | $23.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $355.5M | 81.4% |
| Department of Justice | $35.7M | 8.2% |
| Department of State | $33.8M | 7.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $7.5M | 1.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.4M | 1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $334.8M | 76.6% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $71.8M | 16.4% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $29.1M | 6.7% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $982K | 0.2% |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | $136K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $141.1M | 32.3% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $77.7M | 17.8% |
| C212 — Architect and Engineering- General: Engineering Drafting, Not Cad/cam | $73.5M | 16.8% |
| C215 — Architect and Engineering- General: Production Engineering | $30.3M | 6.9% |
| C1BF — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Missile System Facilities | $29.3M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $417.8M | 95.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.1M | 4.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $375.3M | 85.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $61.6M | 14.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $132.2M | 30.2% |
| VA | $78.0M | 17.9% |
| MT | $47.7M | 10.9% |
| FL | $25.5M | 5.8% |
| MN | $21.5M | 4.9% |
| TX | $17.5M | 4% |
| MD | $14.0M | 3.2% |
| AL | $13.7M | 3.1% |
| DC | $12.6M | 2.9% |
| GA | $11.4M | 2.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128F23F0194 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – August 23, 2029 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912UM19C0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2019 – March 29, 2024 | $17.4M | View on USAspending |
| W912UM19C0006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2019 – August 17, 2022 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912DW24F2030 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2024 – July 22, 2027 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DW26FA017 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2026 – September 28, 2028 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23C0014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – June 29, 2024 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DW25F2023 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2025 – February 26, 2028 | $8.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DW24F1002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 9, 2024 – November 11, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912UM26FA004 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | November 10, 2025 – June 22, 2027 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY25FA208 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – September 22, 2026 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Jacobs Solutions, INC (UEI MS4JKPLLQ4X9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- JACOBS/B&V, a Joint Venture (federal Services) — UEI CPMVVZFN21E2
- Ch2m Hill Constructors, INC. — UEI EUJ1N9NNLPE8
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — UEI GRCKAMJKQJZ3
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC. — UEI LKTBLK9RBZ53
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI MAGXEZNB8LN1
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — UEI MKCAUUG2K7H6
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — UEI YLH2GKGFMNT5
Similar contractors
- Simventions INC — $437.4M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Ai Solutions INC — $446.1M, Lanham, MD
- Credence Dynamo Solutions LLC — $446.8M, Vienna, VA
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $420.8M, Sierra Vista, AZ
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($355.5M of $436.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $89.7M in FY2024 to $108.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.