Simventions INC
UEI LUPETBHCEU19 CAGE 1R5Z0 Active Fredericksburg, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $62.8M |
| FY2025 | $100.5M |
| FY2024 | $84.3M |
| FY2023 | $73.9M |
| FY2022 | $61.1M |
| FY2021 | $54.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $437.4M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $428.4M | 98% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $6.0M | 1.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.2M | 0.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $655K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $369.5M | 84.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $50.3M | 11.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.6M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $436.4M | 99.8% |
| FL | $948K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017821F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0017825F3006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2025 – March 3, 2027 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0017821F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912CG25C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2024 – January 15, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0017821F3010 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017825F3006 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2025 – March 3, 2026 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0017819F3013 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2019 – August 16, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912CG25C0002 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2024 – January 15, 2028 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017822F3023 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – August 31, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0017824F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 10, 2024 – May 9, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jacobs Government Services COMPANY — $436.9M, Arlington, VA
- Black & Veatch Special Projects CORP. — $435.3M, Overland Park, KS
- Vsolvit LLC — $432.3M, Henderson, NV
- Ai Solutions INC — $446.1M, Lanham, MD
- Lb & B Associates INC — $428.1M, Columbia, MD
- Credence Dynamo Solutions LLC — $446.8M, Vienna, VA
- Obxtek INC — $426.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Mele Associates INC — $453.6M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($437.4M of $437.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
11% of obligations on file ($50.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $84.3M in FY2024 to $100.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.