Hdr Engineering, INC.
UEI HDRMQ3TS4BX8 CAGE 4JC81 Active Colorado Springs, CO
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.8M |
| FY2025 | $30.7M |
| FY2024 | $26.0M |
| FY2023 | $29.4M |
| FY2022 | $25.3M |
| FY2021 | $15.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $135.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | $58.4M | 43.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $41.4M | 30.7% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $35.2M | 26.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $86.5M | 64% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $19.7M | 14.6% |
| C215 — Architect and Engineering- General: Production Engineering | $15.6M | 11.6% |
| C1PZ — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Other Non-Building Facilities | $13.3M | 9.8% |
| B599 — Special Studies/analysis- Other | $10K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $134.9M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $69K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $133.7M | 99.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.3M | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $84.1M | 62.3% |
| HI | $11.6M | 8.6% |
| Not specified | $10.0M | 7.4% |
| WA | $6.4M | 4.7% |
| VA | $5.3M | 3.9% |
| GA | $4.2M | 3.1% |
| NC | $3.2M | 2.4% |
| GU | $2.3M | 1.7% |
| NY | $2.2M | 1.7% |
| NE | $2.2M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912BV25FA069 · NAICS 541320 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – September 28, 2029 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0520 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV24F0316 · NAICS 541320 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W9127822F0155 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 17, 2022 – June 16, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV24F0382 · NAICS 541320 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2024 – September 19, 2027 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W9127824F0379 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912BV23F0190 · NAICS 541320 | Department of Defense | September 2, 2023 – September 24, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21F0030 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY21F0030 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2020 – September 23, 2021 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0520 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Hdr, INC (UEI KG5KCNG22BK6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Hdr Environmental, Operations and Construction, INC. — UEI EKCVZLXL4MA8
- Hdr Engineering, INC — UEI JACQAPZFGL93
- Hdr Engineering, INC. — UEI KBCXMJ2WXRK7
- Hdr Architecture, INC. — UEI MLK4P4NE4951
- Hdr Engineering INC — UEI T39AK2RRG2H9
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($135.0M of $135.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $26.0M in FY2024 to $30.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.