Sikich Federal INC.
UEI HG5EUM78L3Y9 CAGE 1Y5T6 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $18.4M |
| FY2025 | $49.0M |
| FY2024 | $59.8M |
| FY2023 | $60.4M |
| FY2022 | $55.8M |
| FY2021 | $60.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $169.9M | 55.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $51.0M | 16.8% |
| Department of the Treasury | $38.3M | 12.6% |
| Department of Education | $17.6M | 5.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $14.2M | 4.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $258.3M | 85% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $40.2M | 13.2% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $5.3M | 1.7% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $3K | 0% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $94.4M | 31.1% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $83.8M | 27.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $77.7M | 25.6% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $36.8M | 12.1% |
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $6.0M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $130.8M | 43.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $113.1M | 37.2% |
| Time and Materials | $39.3M | 13% |
| Labor Hours | $20.6M | 6.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$78K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8a Competed | $143.2M | 47.1% |
| Not Specified | $141.6M | 46.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17.6M | 5.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.5M | 0.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$61K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $109.1M | 35.9% |
| DC | $86.7M | 28.6% |
| NC | $44.1M | 14.5% |
| VA | $40.5M | 13.3% |
| MO | $21.8M | 7.2% |
| WV | $1.6M | 0.5% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC21F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 28, 2021 – May 11, 2024 | $22.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 28, 2021 – May 11, 2024 | $20.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 28, 2021 – May 11, 2023 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 28, 2021 – May 12, 2025 | $14.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC21F0029 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 28, 2021 – May 11, 2022 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| AG3144D170270 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Agriculture | August 18, 2017 – August 18, 2022 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 15, 2020 – March 14, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 20341422F00009 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | January 16, 2022 – January 15, 2027 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 15, 2020 – March 14, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96020F00001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 15, 2020 – March 14, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tantus Technologies INC (UEI SQK5MP5KCK62)
Similar contractors
- Octo Consulting Group LLC — $302.2M, Reston, VA
- Advanced Technology Leaders, INC. — $305.4M, Martinez, GA
- Computer World Services, CORP. — $311.1M, Falls Church, VA
- Network Designs, INC. — $314.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Capgemini Government Solutions LLC — $318.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
53% of obligations on file ($160.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $59.8M in FY2024 to $49.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.