Network Designs, INC.
UEI LCT9TCMAMQ11 CAGE 1B6L7 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $59.0M |
| FY2025 | $60.5M |
| FY2024 | $60.1M |
| FY2023 | $68.5M |
| FY2022 | $44.0M |
| FY2021 | $22.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $215.2M | 68.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $87.6M | 27.8% |
| Department of Defense | $12.1M | 3.8% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $208.4M | 66.2% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $72.7M | 23.1% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $22.2M | 7.1% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $6.1M | 1.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $5.5M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $165.5M | 52.6% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $43.8M | 13.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $35.9M | 11.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $30.5M | 9.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $12.8M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $216.4M | 68.7% |
| Labor Hours | $67.7M | 21.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $27.2M | 8.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $3.6M | 1.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $126.3M | 40.1% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $99.8M | 31.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $40.1M | 12.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $26.2M | 8.3% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $22.5M | 7.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $272.3M | 86.5% |
| DC | $30.5M | 9.7% |
| NC | $6.1M | 1.9% |
| GA | $6.0M | 1.9% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JPSS22F00000690 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2024 | $18.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000690 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000690 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2027 | $15.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000690 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2026 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS23F00000177 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | February 20, 2023 – February 19, 2027 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS23F00000177 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | February 20, 2023 – February 19, 2024 | $12.3M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000690 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | September 19, 2022 – September 18, 2023 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS23F00000177 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | February 20, 2023 – February 19, 2026 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000463 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15JPSS22F00000463 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2025 | $8.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Network Designs INC (UEI RCP6RL2U1LB2)
Similar contractors
- Capgemini Government Solutions LLC — $318.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Computer World Services, CORP. — $311.1M, Falls Church, VA
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
- Advanced Technology Leaders, INC. — $305.4M, Martinez, GA
- Sikich Federal INC. — $303.8M, Arlington, VA
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
What the numbers show
52% of obligations on file ($162.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $60.1M in FY2024 to $60.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.