Dawson Mcg, INC.
UEI HS3VC3KDDGJ6 CAGE 8NM13 Active Honolulu, HI
Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$69.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$117.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
87
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.4M |
| FY2025 | $69.9M |
| FY2024 | $43.2M |
| FY2023 | $4.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.5M | 77% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $25.8M | 16.6% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $5.1M | 3.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.7M | 1.8% |
| General Services Administration | $2.0M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $36.8M | 23.7% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $25.4M | 16.4% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $18.3M | 11.8% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $17.4M | 11.2% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $10.9M | 7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NZ — Construction of Other Utilities | $26.7M | 17.2% |
| M1JZ — Operation of Miscellaneous Buildings | $17.8M | 11.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $15.7M | 10.1% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $9.7M | 6.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $8.4M | 5.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $155.3M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $86.3M | 55.6% |
| 8a Competed | $39.8M | 25.6% |
| Not Specified | $26.6M | 17.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.4M | 0.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $46.5M | 30% |
| Not specified | $21.2M | 13.6% |
| IL | $16.9M | 10.9% |
| NJ | $15.7M | 10.1% |
| TN | $14.5M | 9.3% |
| GA | $9.0M | 5.8% |
| VA | $8.3M | 5.3% |
| MO | $6.9M | 4.5% |
| TX | $3.4M | 2.2% |
| AL | $3.0M | 2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128A24C0014 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2024 – March 7, 2025 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70LCHS26DPFB00002 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Homeland Security | March 7, 2026 – — | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25CA012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2025 – March 30, 2027 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15QKN25CA012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2025 – March 30, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6945024C0042 · NAICS 238210 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2024 – January 23, 2027 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70LCHS26DPFB00003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | March 7, 2026 – — | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A24C0014 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2024 – April 19, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9128A25CA005 · NAICS 238290 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2025 – December 24, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70LCHS25DPFB00001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | July 21, 2025 – — | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525C0034 · NAICS 238190 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2025 – September 12, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Chenega Base & Logistics Services LLC — $154.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Professionals Hir LLC — $153.0M, Chesapeake, VA
- Dae Sung LLC — $147.1M, Plainfield, IL
- Chugach Solutions Enterprise, LLC — $145.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Aleut O&M Services, LLC — $167.9M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Native Energy & Technology INC — $142.6M, San Antonio, TX
- Hamhed LLC — $142.2M, Jeffersonville, IN
- VECTRUS-J&J Facilities Support, LLC — $141.3M, Colorado Springs, CO
What the numbers show
82% of obligations on file ($127.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $43.2M in FY2024 to $69.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2023–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.