Vgs Infrastructure Services INC
UEI M3F3BNAJHDN5 CAGE 4ECA5 Active Greenville, SC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.3M |
| FY2025 | $13.3M |
| FY2024 | $54.7M |
| FY2023 | $49.8M |
| FY2022 | $26.1M |
| FY2021 | $38.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $214.7M | 94.5% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $12.4M | 5.5% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $170.4M | 75% |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | $29.9M | 13.1% |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | $26.3M | 11.6% |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | $855K | 0.4% |
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | -$303K | -0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1NA — Maintenance of Fuel Supply Facilities | $157.7M | 69.4% |
| M1GC — Operation of Fuel Storage Buildings | $19.3M | 8.5% |
| S204 — Housekeeping- Fueling and Other Petroleum | $13.8M | 6.1% |
| M173 — Operation of Fuel Storage Buildings | $13.4M | 5.9% |
| M1NA — Operation of Fuel Supply Facilities | $10.6M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $223.9M | 98.6% |
| Time and Materials | $3.2M | 1.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $165.5M | 72.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $61.7M | 27.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $168.8M | 74.3% |
| CA | $25.2M | 11.1% |
| NC | $23.6M | 10.4% |
| Not specified | $5.0M | 2.2% |
| KY | $4.0M | 1.8% |
| GA | $855K | 0.4% |
| AL | -$303K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP060003C5308 · NAICS 424710 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2003 – August 31, 2023 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0028 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | April 10, 2024 – May 7, 2029 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0574 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2023 – December 30, 2026 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2023 – December 30, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60321C5017 · NAICS 493190 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – March 31, 2031 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0012 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2023 – December 30, 2024 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0574 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60321C5017 · NAICS 493190 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2021 – March 31, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24F0257 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2024 – December 30, 2025 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC — $225.1M, Herndon, VA
- Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC — $230.0M, Nashville, TN
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Cmi Management, LLC — $240.5M, Alexandria, VA
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($214.7M of $227.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $54.7M in FY2024 to $13.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.